TOP STORIES

1234

Today's Events

Swimming @ ECAC Championships (Day 1),
Tennis (W) vs. FRANCIS MARION, 1:00
Tennis (M) vs. FRANCIS MARION, 1:00
Baseball @ Queens, 2:00AudioStats

Calendar

«March 2020»
1
March 1

Swimming @ ECAC Championships (Day 3)

Track/Field @ SAC Indoor Championships (Day 2)

Tennis (W) vs. BLUEFIELD ST. noon

Tennis (M) vs. BLUEFIELD ST. noon

Lacrosse (M) vs. MARYVILLE 1 p.m.

2
March 2

Golf (M) in RENDLEMAN INV. - Day 1 (CC of Salisbury)

3
March 3

Golf (M) in RENDLEMAN INV. - Day 2 (CC of Salisbury)

Softball vs. WINGATE 1 p.m.

Softball vs. WINGATE 3 p.m.

Baseball vs. MOUNT OLIVE 4 p.m.

4
March 4

Basketball (M) in SAC Tournament (1st Round)

Lacrosse (W) vs. LIMESTONE 4 p.m.

Basketball (W) @ Newberry (SAC Tournament - 1st Round) 7 p.m.

5
March 5

Softball @ Mount Olive 2 p.m.

Softball @ Mount Olive 4 p.m.

6
March 6

Lacrosse (W) @ Young Harris 4 p.m.

Baseball vs. LENOIR-RHYNE 6 p.m.

7
March 7

Basketball (M) @ SAC Tournament (Semifinal)

Basketball (W) @ SAC Tournament (Semifinal)

Lacrosse (M) vs. MARS HILL noon

Softball vs. BLOOMSBURG 1 p.m.

Tennis (W) @ Lincoln Memorial 2 p.m.

Tennis (M) @ Lincoln Memorial 2 p.m.

Softball vs. BLOOMSBURG 3 p.m.

Baseball vs. LENOIR-RHYNE 4 p.m.

Baseball vs. LENOIR-RHYNE 7 p.m.

8
March 8

Basketball (W) @ SAC Tournament (Championship)

Basketball (M) @ SAC Tournament (Championship)

Softball @ Limestone 1 p.m.

Softball @ Limestone 3 p.m.

910
March 10

Baseball v. Ohio Dominican (Fleming Field) 1:30 p.m.

11
March 11

Tennis (M) vs. WINGATE 2 p.m.

Baseball v. California,PA (Fleming Field) 2 p.m.

Tennis (W) vs. WINGATE 2 p.m.

Lacrosse (M) vs. ASSUMPTION 4 p.m.

1213
March 13

Track/Field @ NCAA II Indoor Championships (Day 1)

Beach Volleyball vs. CVCC 5 p.m.

Baseball vs. LINCOLN MEMORIAL 6 p.m.

14
March 14

Track/Field @ NCAA II Indoor Championships (Day 2)

Beach Volleyball vs. SPARTANBURG METHODIST 11:30 a.m.

Lacrosse (W) @ Lincoln Memorial noon

Tennis (M) @ Tusculum 1 p.m.

Softball @ Lincoln Memorial 1 p.m.

Baseball vs. LINCOLN MEMORIAL 1 p.m.

Tennis (W) @ Tusculum 1 p.m.

Softball @ Lincoln Memorial 3 p.m.

Lacrosse (M) @ Lincoln Memorial 3 p.m.

Baseball vs. LINCOLN MEMORIAL 4 p.m.

Beach Volleyball vs. ERSKINE 5 p.m.

1516
March 16

Golf (M) @ Cherokee Valley Men's Invitational - Day 1 (Cherokee Valley GC)

Golf (W) @ Coker Invitational - Day 1 (Hartsville CC)

17
March 17

Golf (W) @ Coker Invitational - Day 2 (Hartsville CC)

Golf (M) @ Cherokee Valley Men's Invitational - Day 2 (Cherokee Valley GC)

Tennis (W) vs. NEWBERRY 2 p.m.

Tennis (M) vs. NEWBERRY 2 p.m.

Baseball @ Barton 2 p.m.

Softball vs. LENOIR-RHYNE 3 p.m.

Softball vs. LENOIR-RHYNE 5 p.m.

18
March 18

Lacrosse (W) @ Lander 4 p.m.

Baseball @ USC Aiken 6 p.m.

Lacrosse (M) vs. LENOIR-RHYNE 7 p.m.

1920
March 20

Track/Field @ UNCC 49er Classic (Day 1)

Track/Field @ Lenoir-Rhyne Invite (Day 1)

Baseball @ UVa-Wise 6 p.m.

21
March 21

Track/Field @ UNCC 49er Classic (Day 2)

Track/Field @ Lenoir-Rhyne Invite (Day 2)

Beach Volleyball @ UNC Wilmington 8:30 a.m.

Baseball @ UVa-Wise 1 p.m.

Lacrosse (W) vs. NEWBERRY 1 p.m.

Beach Volleyball v. Tampa 1:30 p.m.

Tennis (W) vs. ANDERSON 2 p.m.

Tennis (M) vs. ANDERSON 2 p.m.

Softball vs. MARS HILL 2 p.m.

Softball vs. MARS HILL 4 p.m.

Lacrosse (M) vs. NEWBERRY 4 p.m.

Baseball @ UVa-Wise 4 p.m.

22
March 22

Beach Volleyball v. North Alabama 9 a.m.

Beach Volleyball v. Coastal Carolina 2 p.m.

23
March 23

Golf (M) @ Bearcat Invitational - Day 1 (Greenwood CC)

Golf (W) @ Sunoco Campbell Oil - Day 1 (River Landing GC)

24
March 24

Golf (W) @ Sunoco Campbell Oil - Day 2 (River Landing GC)

Golf (M) @ Bearcat Invitational - Day 2 (Greenwood CC)

25
March 25

Tennis (M) @ Queens 2 p.m.

Softball @ Coker 2 p.m.

Tennis (W) @ Queens 2 p.m.

Softball @ Coker 4 p.m.

Lacrosse (W) vs. LENOIR-RHYNE 4 p.m.

Baseball @ UNC Pembroke 6 p.m.

2627
March 27

Baseball vs. MARS HILL 6 p.m.

Lacrosse (M) vs. LIMESTONE 7 p.m.

28
March 28

Track/Field @ Wofford Terrier Relays

Beach Volleyball at College of Charleston 9:30 a.m.

Baseball vs. MARS HILL 1 p.m.

Softball vs. CARSON-NEWMAN 1 p.m.

Beach Volleyball v. Jacksonville 2 p.m.

Tennis (M) @ Carson-Newman 2 p.m.

Tennis (W) @ Carson-Newman 2 p.m.

Softball vs. CARSON-NEWMAN 3 p.m.

Baseball vs. MARS HILL 4 p.m.

29
March 29

Beach Volleyball v. Alabama-Birmingham 8 a.m.

Beach Volleyball at College of Charleston noon

Softball @ Emmanuel 1 p.m.

Lacrosse (W) vs. UVa-WISE 1 p.m.

Softball @ Emmanuel 3 p.m.

30
March 30

Golf (M) @ The Trojan Invitational - Day 1 (Walnut Creek GC)

Golf (W) @ Lady Bearcat - Day 1 (Stoney Pointe GC)

31
March 31

Golf (M) @ The Trojan Invitational - Day 2 (Walnut Creek GC)

Golf (W) @ Lady Bearcat - Day 2 (Stoney Pointe GC)

Tennis (W) vs. LENOIR-RHYNE 2 p.m.

Tennis (M) vs. LENOIR-RHYNE 2 p.m.

Softball vs. BARTON 3 p.m.

Softball vs. BARTON 5 p.m.

Mouse over the red calendar dates to display events on those days. Click to open the full-size calendar.


VIDEOS

SPONSORS