Football

Catawba/Carson-Newman Football live telecast locations


   Tonight's football South Atlantic Confernece football game between Catawba (6-3/3-2) and Carson-Newman (6-2/3-2) in Jefferson City, TN, will be broadcast live by Comcast Sports Southeast.  It is not available through DirecTV or the Dish Network and is not available in the Salisbury, NC, area.  The following is a list of cities in North Carolina and surrounding states that will have the game.  Time Warner in Rowan County will show the re-broadcast of the Catawba/Tusculum game tonight on Channel 7 at 7 p.m.  It is a slight possibility that Time Warner Cable in certain areas may show the Catawba/C-N game live.City - Channel
In North Carolina
Asheville    77
Bakersville    57
Black Mountain    77
Buncombe    77
Burnsville    57
Tryon    58
Waynesville    77

In South Carolina
Abbeville    58
Anderson    58
Beaufort    15
Beaufort    77
Belton    58
Calhoun Falls    99
Camden    64
Charleston    42
Chester    45
Gaffney    58
Georgetown    10
Gray Court    58
Greenville/Spartanburg    58
Newberry    51
Pickens    58
Salem    58
Travelers Rest    58
Union    58
Walterboro    38
West Pelzer    58
Whitmire    58

In Virginia
Bristol    27

In Georgia
Homerville    15
Quitman    13
Adrian    18
Athens    32
Atlanta    45
Augusta    6
Blue Ridge    29
Bowman/Elberton    26
Calhoun    70
Carrollton    77
Cedartown    77
Central Georgia    43
Chatsworth    72
Claxton    24
Colonel's Island    24
Columbus    77
Dallas    29
Dalton    72
Dayton/Decatur    72
Douglas    64
Dublin    18
Eatonton    43
Eulonia    19
Ft. Gordon    68
Gainesville    32
Glennville    13
Gray    43
Greenville    26
Gwinnett    32
Hampton    24
Hartwell    26
Hawkinsville    35
Hinesville    26
Jesup    26
La Fayette    27
LaGrange    65
Lake Park    42
Lincolnton    37
Louisville    23
Metter    24
Milledgeville    70
Millen    17
Montezuma    16
Mt. Vernon    19
Newnan    77
Ringgold    72
Rome    70
Savannah    20
Smyrna    32
Soperton    20
Stockbridge    68
Summerville    72
Sylvania    45
Tallapoosa    70
Thomaston    60
Twin Bridges    43
Twin City    28
Villa Rica    77
Warrenton    31
Washington    23
Waverly Hall    16
Waynesboro    6
Waynesville    26
Woodbine    70
Woodbury    26
Wrightsville    21
Zebulon    26

In Florida
Arcadia    28
Aventura    63
Broward    41
Celebration    65
Coconut Creek    41
Coral Gables    63
Dade County    63
Davie    78
Deerfield Beach    41
Fort Lauderdale    41
Fort Myers    70
Fort Pierce    76
Hallandale    41
Hialeah    63
Hollywood    41
Indian River    76
Jacksonville    54
Jasper    25
Kendall    63
Key Colony Beach    41
Key West    41
Lake County    65
Lake Placid    63
Lake Wales    63
Little Torch Key    41
Madison    24
Margate    41
Marianna    20
Miami    79
Miramar    41
Monroe    41
Naples    70
North Miami Beach    63
Ocean Reef    41
Opa Locka    63
Port Charlotte    28
Panama City    26
Panama City Beach    26
Pampano Beach    41
Pembroke Pines    41
Plantation    41
Quincy    26
Sarasota    28
Sebring    63
Sunrise    41
South Dade    63
Tallahassee    26
Venice    28
Vero Beach    76
Viriginia Gardens    63
Wakulla    26
Wauchula    52
West Miami    63
Wilton Manors    41

#####

Today's Events

No events are scheduled today

Calendar

«September 2017»
1
September 1

Volleyball vs. MONTEVALLO 3-2

2
September 2

Cross Country in CHICK-FIL-A INVITE W-2nd; M-3rd

Tennis (M) @ Belmont Abbey Individual Tourn. 

Volleyball vs. BELMONT ABBEY 1-3

Volleyball vs. CHOWAN 3-0

Soccer (M) vs. ERSKINE 1-2

3
September 3

Soccer (W) @ Barton 2-0

456
September 6

Soccer (M) vs. MOUNT OLIVE 1-3

Soccer (W) vs. LIMESTONE 1-3

78
September 8

Cross Country @ Lenoir-Rhyne Invite W-3rd,M-3rd

Volleyball @ Winston-Salem St. 0-3

9
September 9

Tennis (W) @ Wingate Individual Tourn. (Day 1) 

Tennis (M) @ Wingate Individual Tourn. (Day 1) 

Football @ VMI 27-20

Soccer (M) @ Belmont Abbey 0-4

10
September 10

Tennis (W) @ Wingate Individual Tourn. (Day 2) 

Tennis (M) @ Wingate Individual Tourn. (Day 2) 

Soccer (W) vs. FLAGLER 0-4

1112131415
September 15

Volleyball @ Mars Hill 3-1

16
September 16

Volleyball vs. TUSCULUM 2-3

Soccer (M) vs. MARS HILL 0-1

Football @ UNC Pembroke 41-9

Soccer (W) vs. MARS HILL 4-0

1718
September 18

Golf (M) @ Queens Inv. - Day 1 (Club at Irish Creek)

19
September 19

Golf (M) @ Queens Inv. - Day 2 (Club at Irish Creek) 11th of 16

Volleyball @ Lenoir-Rhyne 0-3

20
September 20

Soccer (W) @ Newberry 2-1

Soccer (M) @ Newberry 2-4

2122
September 22

Volleyball @ Lincoln Memorial 1-3

23
September 23

Cross Country @ Bulldog Stampede W-5th;M-9th

Golf (W) @ Battle at Old South - Day 1 (Old South GC)

Soccer (W) @ Coker 3-0

Volleyball @ Carson-Newman 0-3

Football vs. MARS HILL 37-13

Soccer (M) @ Coker 2-1

24
September 24

Golf (W) @ Battle at Old South - Day 2 (Old South GC) 15th of 18

25
September 25

Golf (M) @ King Inv - Day 1 (CC of Bristol)

26
September 26

Golf (M) @ King Inv - Day 2 (CC of Bristol) 8th of 10

Tennis (W) @ Pfeiffer 9-0

Volleyball vs. ANDERSON 0-3

27
September 27

Tennis (M) @ Pfeiffer 7-2

Soccer (W) vs. USC AIKEN 5-0

2829
September 29

Tennis (W) @ SE ITA Championships (Day 1)

Tennis (M) @ SE ITA Championships (Day 1)

Cross Country @ Royals Challenge W-13th;M-14th

Volleyball vs. QUEENS 0-3

30
September 30

Tennis (W) @ SE ITA Championships (Day 2) 

Tennis (M) @ SE ITA Championships (Day 2) 

Football @ Carson-Newman 18-31

Volleyball vs. WINGATE 0-3

Soccer (W) vs. GEORGIA COLLEGE 1-3

Soccer (M) vs. LANDER 3-6

Mouse over the red calendar dates to display events on those days. Click to open the full-size calendar.


TEAM PHOTO

Soccer (M) Team Photo

SPONSORS