Baseball

Tune In for Baseball Tournament Webcast Thursday, May 15th

08_Baseball_Barton_02

You can follow the third seed Catawba Indians (40-16) in the NCAA South Regional from Tampa, Florida on Memories 1280 WSAT and by logging on to the webcast on gocatawbaindians.com with their first game against fourth seeded Florida Tech (35-18-1) at 7 pm Thursday, May 15th. Listen to the Voice of the Indians, Buddy Poole, as he follows the Tribe baseballers through the double elimination tournament being held on the campus of the top seed in the South, Tampa University.

Today's Events

Golf (W) @ LeeAnn Noble Memorial - Day 1 (Achasta GC),
Golf (M) @ Donald Ross Intercollegiate - Day 1 (Mimosa Hills CC),

Calendar

«October 2019»
12
October 2

Soccer (W) @ Newberry 2-2

Soccer (M) @ Newberry 0-1

34
October 4

Swimming @ King Invitational 

Volleyball @ Lincoln Memorial 2-3

5
October 5

Cross Country @ Paul Short Run (Lehigh Univ.) M-32nd,W-37th

Swimming @ King Invitational W-2nd,M-4th

Football @ Limestone 24-52

Soccer (W) @ Coker 3-0

Volleyball @ Carson-Newman 0-3

Soccer (M) @ Coker 0-4

67
October 7

Golf (W) in RENDLEMAN INV. - Day 1 (CC of Salisbury)

Golf (M) @ State Farm Intercollegiate - Day 1 (Woodlake CC)

8
October 8

Golf (M) @ State Farm Intercollegiate - Day 2 (Woodlake CC) 6th of 12

Golf (W) in RENDLEMAN INV. - Day 2 (CC of Salisbury) 8th of 16

Volleyball vs. UNC PEMBROKE 1-3

9
October 9

Soccer (M) vs. LEES-McRAE 4-2

1011
October 11

Cross Country @ Royals Challenge (McAlpine Park) M-12th;W-26th

Volleyball vs. ANDERSON 1-3

12
October 12

Football @ Carson-Newman 14-59

Soccer (W) @ Lincoln Memorial 1-0

Volleyball vs. NEWBERRY 3-1

Soccer (M) @ Lincoln Memorial 1-0

1314
October 14

Golf (W) @ LeeAnn Noble Memorial - Day 1 (Achasta GC) 

Golf (M) @ Donald Ross Intercollegiate - Day 1 (Mimosa Hills CC) 

15
October 15

Golf (M) @ Donald Ross Intercollegiate - Day 2 (Mimosa Hills CC)

Golf (W) @ LeeAnn Noble Memorial - Day 2 (Achasta GC)

Volleyball @ Francis Marion 7 p.m.

16
October 16

Soccer (M) vs. LENOIR-RHYNE 5 p.m.

Soccer (W) vs. LENOIR-RHYNE 7:30 p.m.

17
October 17

Tennis (W) @ Mount Olive 3 p.m.

18
October 18

Volleyball vs. UVA-WISE - Dig Pink Match 7 p.m.

19
October 19

Swimming @ East Carolina w/Campbell,LR

Football vs. NEWBERRY noon

Volleyball vs. TUSCULUM 5 p.m.

Soccer (W) vs. TUSCULUM 5:30 p.m.

Soccer (M) vs. TUSCULUM 8 p.m.

2021
October 21

Golf (W) @ Flagler Fall Slam - Day 1 (Marsh Creek CC)

Golf (M) @ Queens Invitational - Day 1 (Irish Creek CC)

22
October 22

Golf (W) @ Flagler Fall Slam - Day 2 (Marsh Creek CC)

Golf (M) @ Queens Invitational - Day 2 (Irish Creek CC)

Volleyball @ Queens 7 p.m.

23
October 23

Tennis (W) v. Newberry 2 p.m.

2425
October 25

Volleyball @ Coker 7 p.m.

26
October 26

Cross Country @ SAC Championships (Wingate Univ.) 9 a.m.

Football vs. MARS HILL 1:30 p.m.

Volleyball @ Wingate 2 p.m.

Soccer (W) vs. CARSON-NEWMAN 5:30 p.m.

Soccer (M) vs. CARSON-NEWMAN 8 p.m.

27282930
October 30

Soccer (W) @ Limestone 5:30 p.m.

31

Mouse over the red calendar dates to display events on those days. Click to open the full-size calendar.


TEAM PHOTO

Soccer (W) Team Photo

SPONSORS