Softball

Catawba Invitational Softball Tournament Results

Here are known scores from the Catawba Invitational Softball Tournament being held Friday through Sunday at Salisbury Community Park.

Friday scores
12:00
Wayne State (MI) 1, Shippensburg 0
Kutztown 4, Catawba 0
Massachusetts-Lowell 14, E. Stroudsburg 2
Lock Haven 9, Tiffin 1

2:00
Catawba 8, Glenville State 2
Wingate 1, West Chester 0
Goldey-Beacom 2, Fairmont State 1
Davis & Elkins 5, Winston-Salem St. 3

Saturday scores
10:00
Wingate 7, Mansfield 6 (8)
Wayne State (MI) 8, Lock Haven 3
Tiffin 7, E. Stroudsburg 1
Massachusetts-Lowell 4, Shippensburg 1

12:00
Mansfield 2, Davis & Elkins 1
Kutztown 9, Fairmont St. 0
West Chester 19, Winston-Salem St. 0
Glenville St. 9, Goldey-Beacom 4

2:00
Wayne St. (MI) 11, E. Stroudsburg 2
Catawba 4, Shippensburg 1
Lenoir-Rhyne 10, Massachusetts-Lowell 2
Tiffin 4, Queens 1

4:00
Kutztown 2, Wingate 1
Catawba 3, Queens 0
Lenoir-Rhyne 7, West Chester 2
Mansfield 15, Winston-Salem 1

6:00
Davis & Elkins 17, E. Stroudsburg 7
Glenville St. 10, Shippensburg 5
Lack Haven 11, Fairmont St. 4
Massachusetts-Lowell 11, Goldey-Beacom 1

8:00
Kutztown 6, Wayne St. (MI) 1
Mansfield 13, Barton 0
Wingate 8, Lock Haven 3

Sunday Scores
9:00 am
Davis & Elkins 11, Barton 3
Fairmont St. 8, Winston_Salem St. 3
West Chester 9, Glenville St. 1
Wingate 6, Goldey_Beacom 4

11:00
Massachusetts-Lowell 7, Wayne St. (MI) 2
Tiffin 5, Fairmont St. 8
Lock Haven 8, Davis & Elkins 4
Mansfield 5, Goldey Beacom 1

1:00 
Lenoir-Rhyne 9, E. Stroudsburg 3
Shippensburg 5, Barton 0
West Chester 8, Queens 2
Kutztown 16, Glenville St. 1

3:00
Catawba 4, West Chester 1
Winston-Salem St. vs. Queens
Lenoir-Rhyne 10, Barton 2

Today's Events

Soccer (W) @ Wingate, 5:00VideoStats
Soccer (M) @ Wingate, 7:30VideoStats

Calendar

«October 2017»
1
October 1

Tennis (W) @ SE ITA Championships (Day 3) 

Tennis (M) @ SE ITA Championships (Day 3) 

2
October 2

Golf (W) @ Myrtle Beach Inv - Day 1 (Ocean Ridge Plantation)

Tennis (W) @ SE ITA Championships (Day 4) 

Tennis (M) @ SE ITA Championships (Day 4) 

3
October 3

Golf (W) @ Myrtle Beach Inv - Day 2 (Ocean Ridge Plantation) 14th of 17

Volleyball @ Coker 1-3

4
October 4

Soccer (W) vs. QUEENS 0-1

Soccer (M) vs. QUEENS 1-1

5
October 5

Tennis (M) vs. MOUNT OLIVE 1-8

Tennis (W) vs. MOUNT OLIVE 7-2

6
October 6

Swimming @ Converse Women's Invite (Day 1) 

7
October 7

Swimming @ Converse Women's Invite (Day 2) 1st of 7

Cross Country @ Hagan Stone Classic W-1st;M-3rd

Football vs. NORTH GREENVILLE 26-20

Volleyball vs. NEWBERRY 2-3

Soccer (W) vs. CARSON-NEWMAN 0-3

Soccer (M) vs. CARSON-NEWMAN 0-3

89
October 9

Golf (W) in PATSY RENDLEMAN INV - Day 1 (CC of Salisbury)

Golf (M) @ NCAA II Preview - Day 1 (Rock Barn GC)

10
October 10

Golf (M) @ NCAA II Preview - Day 2 (Rock Barn GC) 9th of 17

Golf (W) in PATSY RENDLEMAN INV - Day 2 (CC of Salisbury) 10th of 17

11
October 11

Soccer (W) vs. MOUNT OLIVE 3-1

Soccer (M) vs. LENOIR-RHYNE 3-4

121314
October 14

Football vs. WINGATE 24-27

Volleyball @ Anderson 0-3

Soccer (M) @ Anderson 1-2

Soccer (W) @ Anderson 1-2

1516
October 16

Golf (W) @ Lee Ann Noble Memorial - Day 1 (Achasta GC)

Golf (M) @ Donald Ross Intercollegiate - Day 1 (Mimosa Hills CC)

17
October 17

Golf (M) @ Donald Ross Intercollegiate - Day 2 (Mimosa Hills CC) 11th of 13

Golf (W) @ Lee Ann Noble Memorial - Day 2 (Achasta GC) 12th of 16

Tennis (M) vs. Newberry 1-8

Tennis (W) vs. Newberry 4-5

18
October 18

Soccer (W) @ Wingate 5 p.m.

Soccer (M) @ Wingate 7:30 p.m.

19
October 19

Tennis (W) @ Lenoir-Rhyne 2 p.m.

20
October 20

Swimming vs. UNC WILMINGTON 2 p.m.

Volleyball vs. MARS HILL 6 p.m.

21
October 21

Swimming @ Wingate

Cross Country @ SAC Championships

Volleyball @ Tusculum 12:30 p.m.

Football @ Tusculum 2:30 p.m.

Soccer (M) vs. TUSCULUM 5 p.m.

Soccer (W) vs. TUSCULUM 7:30 p.m.

222324
October 24

Soccer (W) vs. LENOIR-RHYNE 7 p.m.

Volleyball vs. LENOIR-RHYNE 7 p.m.

25
October 25

Soccer (M) vs. USC AIKEN 7 p.m.

2627
October 27

Swimming Men @ Gardner-Webb 5 p.m.

Volleyball vs. LINCOLN MEMORIAL 7 p.m.

28
October 28

Soccer (W) @ Lincoln Memorial 1 p.m.

Football @ Limestone 1 p.m.

Volleyball vs. CARSON-NEWMAN 2 p.m.

Soccer (M) @ Lincoln Memorial 3:30 p.m.

293031
October 31

Soccer (W) in SAC Tournament (1st Round)

Soccer (M) @ SAC Tournament (1st Round)

Mouse over the red calendar dates to display events on those days. Click to open the full-size calendar.


TEAM PHOTO

Soccer (M) Team Photo

SPONSORS