Football

2012 Football Signing Day Central

Catawba begins to fill its football roster Class of 2016 today with National Signing Day. This page will be updated throughout today and the upcoming weeks with information on the committments for the upcoming season.

Xavier Bond (RB, 5-11, 205, Smith Station, AL/Glenwood Academy)

Jonathan Jean (DL, 6-3, 280, Orange Park, FL/Fleming Island)

Diante Hodges (WR, 6-3, 190, Fayetteville, NC/EE Smith)

Devon Miller (DB, 5-10, 170, Riverdale, GA/Charles Drew)

Drew Morgan (OL, 6-2, 285, Charlotte, NC/Independence)

Justice Sandlin (DL, 6-0, 270, Jacksonville, FL/Atlantic Coast)

Gary Williams (WR, 5-9, 170, Southport, NC/S. Brunswick)

Added 2/6/12

Reggie White (OL, 6-3, 285, Chicago, IL/St. Leo Catholic)

Kegan Funderburk (DL, 6-3, 305, Pageland, SC/Central Pageland)

Added 2/10/12

DJ Abraham (WR, 6-1, 160, Charlotte, NC/Olympic)

Chad Hollandsworth (K, Kernersville, NC/East Forsyth)

Added 2/14/12

Kelley McCoy (WR/S, 5-11, 175, Suwane, GA/Lanier)

Added 3/20/12

Deron Ford (LB, 5-11, 195, Gastonia, NC/Hunter Huss)

Added 4/23/12

Drew Colclough (TE, 6-2, 220, Manassas, VA/Osbourn Park)

Tevin Stevenson (DL, 6-3, 260, Huntersville, NC/Hopewell)

Added 5/9/12

Zachary Bach (LB, 6-0, 200, Randleman, NC/Randleman)

Joshua Bundy (OL, 6-2, 250, Lexington, NC/S. Davidson)

Joshua Edwards (DB, 5-9, 170, Bear Creek, NC/Chatham Central)

Colt Hensley (DB, 6-0, 160, Thomasville, NC/Ledford)

James Holder (OL, 6-3, 260, Liberty, SC/Liberty)

Ed Robinson IV (LB, 5-10, 205, Callahan, FL/Paxon School)

Added 7/23

Cameron Mattox

Ryan Jackson

Cary Littlejohn

Justin Thomas

Brad Rooney

Hunter Lee

Justin Thomas

Mike Sheehan

Nico Gianfrate

Mark Covert

Ivan Cann

Jim McIntyre

Chase Etters

Grant Hughes

Mack Flanagan

Tyler Humphries

Abiye Fubara


Today's Events

No events are scheduled today

Calendar

«November 2017»
1
November 1

Volleyball vs. WINSTON-SALEM ST. 7 p.m.

23
November 3

Swimming @ Emory Invite (Day 1)

Soccer (W) @ SAC Tournament (Semifinals)

Soccer (M) @ SAC Tournament (Semifinal)

Volleyball @ Queens 7 p.m.

4
November 4

Cross Country @ NCAA II Southeast Regional

Swimming @ Emory Invite (Day 2)

Football vs. NEWBERRY 1:30 p.m.

Volleyball @ Wingate 2 p.m.

5
November 5

Soccer (M) @ SAC Tournament (Championship)

Soccer (W) @ SAC Tournament (Championship)

67
November 7

Volleyball vs. COKER 6:30 p.m.

8910
November 10

Basketball (M) vs. Francis Marion 1 p.m.

Basketball (W) vs. Mount Olive 2 p.m.

11
November 11

Volleyball @ Newberry 11 a.m.

Football vs. LENOIR-RHYNE 1:30 p.m.

Basketball (W) vs. Barton 4:30 p.m.

Basketball (M) @ UNC Pembroke 7 p.m.

121314
November 14

Volleyball in SAC Tournament (1st Round)

15
November 15

Basketball (W) @ Fayetteville St. 6 p.m.

1617
November 17

Volleyball @ SAC Tournament (Semifinal)

Basketball (M) @ Albany State 7 p.m.

18
November 18

Volleyball @ SAC Tournament (Championship)

Basketball (W) @ Bowie St. 1 p.m.

Basketball (M) vs. Montevallo 3 p.m.

1920
November 20

Basketball (W) vs. CHOWAN 6 p.m.

21
November 21

Basketball (M) @ Winston-Salem St. 7 p.m.

222324
November 24

Basketball (W) @ UNC Wilmington (Exhib.) 4 p.m.

25
26272829
November 29

Basketball (W) @ Queens 6 p.m.

Basketball (M) @ Queens 8 p.m.

30

Mouse over the red calendar dates to display events on those days. Click to open the full-size calendar.


TEAM PHOTO

Basketball (M) Team Photo

SPONSORS