Athletics

Info for Visiting Teams and Visitors to Catawba

This page provides Catawba's visiting teams and general visitors with information about available campus facilities, area hotels and directions, and other vital information.

Today's Events

Golf (W) @ Battle at Old South - Day 2 (Old South GC),

Calendar

«October 2017»
1
October 1

Tennis (W) @ SE ITA Championships (Day 3)

Tennis (M) @ SE ITA Championships (Day 3)

2
October 2

Golf (W) @ Myrtle Beach Inv - Day 1 (Ocean Ridge Plantation)

Tennis (W) @ SE ITA Championships (Day 4)

Tennis (M) @ SE ITA Championships (Day 4)

3
October 3

Golf (W) @ Myrtle Beach Inv - Day 2 (Ocean Ridge Plantation)

Volleyball @ Coker 6:30 p.m.

4
October 4

Soccer (W) vs. QUEENS 5 p.m.

Soccer (M) vs. QUEENS 7:30 p.m.

5
October 5

Tennis (W) vs. MOUNT OLIVE 2 p.m.

Tennis (M) vs. MOUNT OLIVE 2 p.m.

6
October 6

Swimming @ Converse Women's Invite (Day 1)

7
October 7

Cross Country @ Hagan Stone Invite

Swimming @ Converse Women's Invite (Day 2)

Football vs. NORTH GREENVILLE 1:30 p.m.

Soccer (W) vs. CARSON-NEWMAN 5 p.m.

Volleyball vs. NEWBERRY 5 p.m.

Soccer (M) vs. CARSON-NEWMAN 7:30 p.m.

89
October 9

Golf (M) @ NCAA II Preview - Day 1 (Rock Barn GC)

Golf (W) in PATSY RENDLEMAN INV - Day 1 (CC of Salisbury)

10
October 10

Golf (M) @ NCAA II Preview - Day 2 (Rock Barn GC)

Golf (W) in PATSY RENDLEMAN INV - Day 2 (CC of Salisbury)

Soccer (M) vs. SHAW 4 p.m.

11
October 11

Soccer (W) vs. MOUNT OLIVE 4:30 p.m.

Soccer (M) vs. LENOIR-RHYNE 7 p.m.

121314
October 14

Football vs. WINGATE 1:30 p.m.

Volleyball @ Anderson 2 p.m.

Soccer (M) @ Anderson 5 p.m.

Soccer (W) @ Anderson 7:30 p.m.

1516
October 16

Golf (W) @ Lee Ann Noble Memorial - Day 1 (Achasta GC)

Golf (M) @ Donald Ross Intercollegiate - Day 1 (Mimosa Hills CC)

17
October 17

Golf (M) @ Donald Ross Intercollegiate - Day 2 (Mimosa Hills CC)

Golf (W) @ Lee Ann Noble Memorial - Day 2 (Achasta GC)

Tennis (M) vs. Newberry 1:30 p.m.

Tennis (W) vs. Newberry 1:30 p.m.

18
October 18

Soccer (W) @ Wingate 5 p.m.

Soccer (M) @ Wingate 7:30 p.m.

19
October 19

Tennis (W) @ Lenoir-Rhyne 2 p.m.

20
October 20

Swimming vs. UNC WILMINGTON 2 p.m.

Volleyball vs. MARS HILL 6 p.m.

21
October 21

Swimming @ Wingate

Cross Country @ SAC Championships

Volleyball @ Tusculum 12:30 p.m.

Football @ Tusculum 2:30 p.m.

Soccer (M) vs. TUSCULUM 5 p.m.

Soccer (W) vs. TUSCULUM 7:30 p.m.

222324
October 24

Soccer (W) vs. LENOIR-RHYNE 7 p.m.

Volleyball vs. LENOIR-RHYNE 7 p.m.

25
October 25

Soccer (M) vs. USC AIKEN 7 p.m.

2627
October 27

Volleyball vs. LINCOLN MEMORIAL 7 p.m.

28
October 28

Swimming Men @ Gardner-Webb

Soccer (W) @ Lincoln Memorial 1 p.m.

Football @ Limestone 1 p.m.

Volleyball vs. CARSON-NEWMAN 2 p.m.

Soccer (M) @ Lincoln Memorial 3:30 p.m.

293031
October 31

Soccer (W) in SAC Tournament (1st Round)

Soccer (M) @ SAC Tournament (1st Round)

Mouse over the red calendar dates to display events on those days. Click to open the full-size calendar.



SPONSORS