Athletics

Info for Visiting Teams and Visitors to Catawba

This page provides Catawba's visiting teams and general visitors with information about available campus facilities, area hotels and directions, and other vital information.

Today's Events

Lacrosse (W) vs. NORTH GREENVILLE, 4:00VideoStats
Basketball (W) @ Queens, 6:00AudioVideoStats
Basketball (M) @ Queens, 8:00AudioVideoStats

Calendar

«March 2019»
1
March 1

Tennis (W) vs. JC SMITH

Baseball @ Lincoln Memorial 4 p.m.

2
March 2

Baseball @ Lincoln Memorial 1 p.m.

Basketball (W) vs. ANDERSON 2 p.m.

Softball @ North Georgia 2 p.m.

Softball vs. Palm Beach Atlantic 4 p.m.

Baseball @ Lincoln Memorial 4 p.m.

Basketball (M) vs. ANDERSON 4 p.m.

3
March 3

Softball vs. Palm Beach Atlantic 10 a.m.

Lacrosse (M) vs. WALSH 1 p.m.

Softball @ North Georgia 2 p.m.

4
March 4

Golf (W) @ Low Country Inv. - Day 1 (Crescent Pointe GC)

Tennis (M) vs. Edinboro

Tennis (W) vs. Florida Southern

Golf (M) in RENDLEMAN INV. - Day 1 (SALISBURY CC)

5
March 5

Golf (M) in RENDLEMAN INV. - Day 2 (SALISBURY CC)

Tennis (W) vs. Palm Beach Atlantic

Tennis (M) vs. Palm Beach Atlantic

Golf (W) @ Low Country Inv. - Day 2 (Crescent Pointe GC)

Baseball vs. USC AIKEN 4 p.m.

6
March 6

Tennis (M) vs. West Liberty

Tennis (W) vs. West Liberty

Basketball (M) in SAC Tournament (1st Round)

Basketball (W) in SAC Tournament (1st Round)

Lacrosse (M) vs. GROVE CITY 1 p.m.

Softball @ King 1 p.m.

Softball @ King 3 p.m.

Baseball @ North Greenville (Fluer Field) 6 p.m.

7
March 7

Track/Field @ Coastal Carolina Invite (Day 1)

Lacrosse (W) vs. FLORIDA SOUTHERN 1 p.m.

8
March 8

Track/Field @ Coastal Carolina Invite (Day 2)

Track/Field @ NCAA Indoor Championships (Day 1)

Softball @ Francis Marion 4 p.m.

Softball @ Francis Marion 6 p.m.

Baseball vs. ANDERSON 6 p.m.

9
March 9

Track/Field @ NCAA Indoor Championships (Day 2)

Basketball (W) @ SAC Tournemant (Semifinals)

Basketball (M) @ SAC Tournemant (Semifinals)

Track/Field @ Coastal Carolina Invite (Day 3)

Tennis (M) vs. LINCOLN MEMORIAL 11 a.m.

Tennis (W) vs. LINCOLN MEMORIAL 11 a.m.

Lacrosse (W) @ Newberry 1 p.m.

Baseball vs. ANDERSON 1 p.m.

Baseball vs. ANDERSON 4 p.m.

Lacrosse (M) @ Newberry 6 p.m.

10
March 10

Basketball (M) @ SAC Tournemant (Championship)

Basketball (W) @ SAC Tournemant (Championship)

11
March 11

Golf (M) @ Hargett Memorial - Day 1 (Stonebridge CC)

12
March 12

Golf (M) @ Hargett Memorial - Day 2 (Stonebridge CC)

Baseball vs. INDIANA,PA 1 p.m.

Tennis (M) vs. COKER 1 p.m.

Tennis (W) vs. COKER 1 p.m.

Lacrosse (W) vs. WEST CHESTER 2 p.m.

Baseball vs. INDIANA,PA 4 p.m.

13
March 13

Swimming @ NCAA Championships (Day 1)

14
March 14

Swimming @ NCAA Championships (Day 2)

Softball vs. BLOOMSBURG 1 p.m.

Softball vs. BLOOMSBURG 3 p.m.

15
March 15

Track/Field @ Lenoir-Rhyne Inv. (Day 1)

Track/Field @ Charlotte 49er Classic (Day 1)

Swimming @ NCAA Championships (Day 3)

Baseball vs. CARSON-NEWMAN 6 p.m.

16
March 16

Track/Field @ Charlotte 49er Classic (Day 2)

Swimming @ NCAA Championships (Day 4)

Track/Field @ Lenoir-Rhyne Inv. (Day 2)

Softball vs. TUSCULUM 1 p.m.

Baseball vs. CARSON-NEWMAN 1 p.m.

Softball vs. TUSCULUM 3 p.m.

Baseball vs. CARSON-NEWMAN 4 p.m.

Lacrosse (W) vs. COKER 4 p.m.

Lacrosse (M) vs. COKER 7 p.m.

1718
March 18

Golf (M) @ North Greenville Inv. - Day 1 (Columbia CC)

Lacrosse (W) vs. ROLLINS 2 p.m.

19
March 19

Golf (M) @ North Greenville Inv. - Day 2 (Columbia CC)

Softball @ Queens 1 p.m.

Softball @ Queens 3 p.m.

Baseball @ Lander 6 p.m.

20
March 20

Tennis (W) @ Lenoir-Rhyne 1 p.m.

Tennis (M) @ Lenoir-Rhyne 1 p.m.

Lacrosse (W) vs. WINGATE 4 p.m.

Lacrosse (M) vs. WINGATE 7 p.m.

2122
March 22

Tennis (M) @ Mars Hill 1 p.m.

Tennis (W) @ Mars Hill 1 p.m.

Baseball @ Coker 2 p.m.

23
March 23

Lacrosse (W) vs. LINCOLN MEMORIAL 11 a.m.

Baseball @ Coker noon

Lacrosse (M) vs. LINCOLN MEMORIAL 1 p.m.

Softball @ Carson-Newman 1 p.m.

Softball @ Carson-Newman 3 p.m.

Baseball @ Coker 3 p.m.

2425
March 25

Golf (W) @ Sunoco/Campbell Oil Inv. - Day 1 (River Landing GC)

Golf (M) @ Bearcat Invitational - Day 1 (Greenwood CC)

26
March 26

Golf (W) @ Sunoco/Campbell Oil Inv. - Day 2 (River Landing GC)

Golf (M) @ Bearcat Invitational - Day 2 (Greenwood CC)

Tennis (M) @ Wingate 2 p.m.

Tennis (W) @ Wingate 2 p.m.

Softball @ Lenoir-Rhyne 3 p.m.

Baseball @ Mount Olive 4 p.m.

Softball @ Lenoir-Rhyne 5 p.m.

272829
March 29

Track/Field @ Montreat Inv. (Day 1)

Baseball @ Lenoir-Rhyne 6 p.m.

30
March 30

Track/Field @ Montreat Inv. (Day 2)

Lacrosse (M) @ Mars Hill 1 p.m.

Softball vs. ANDERSON 1 p.m.

Tennis (W) vs. CARSON-NEWMAN 1 p.m.

Tennis (M) vs. CARSON-NEWMAN 1 p.m.

Baseball @ Lenoir-Rhyne 1 p.m.

Lacrosse (W) @ Mars Hill 3 p.m.

Softball vs. ANDERSON 3 p.m.

Baseball @ Lenoir-Rhyne 4 p.m.

31

Mouse over the red calendar dates to display events on those days. Click to open the full-size calendar.



SPONSORS