Athletics

Required Forms for Athletic Participation

Students must fully complete and return all pages of the following required medical forms below. The forms should then be MAILED to the address noted at the bottom of this page or BROUGHT with you when you report for pre-season activity. The section below must be read by ALL ATHLETES, PARENTS & GUARDIANS.

KEY REMINDERS (Please Read)


MEDICAL FORMS & INFORMATION



RETURN ALL COMPLETED MEDICAL FORMS TO:

John Lavender
Head Athletic Trainer
Catawba College
2300 West Innes St.
Salisbury, NC 28144

Today's Events

Lacrosse (M) vs. FLORIDA SOUTHERN, 1:00VideoStats
Softball vs YOUNG HARRIS, 1:00Stats
Softball vs. YOUNG HARRIS, 3:00Stats

Calendar

«March 2018»
1
March 1

Softball @ Limestone 1 p.m.

Tennis (M) @ JC Smith 1 p.m.

Tennis (W) @ JC Smith 1 p.m.

Softball @ Limestone 3 p.m.

2
March 2

Baseball vs. LENOIR-RHYNE 6 p.m.

3
March 3

Basketball (W) @ SAC Tournament (Semifinals)

Baseball vs. LENOIR-RHYNE 1 p.m.

Softball vs LEES-McRAE 1 p.m.

Softball vs LEES-McRAE 3 p.m.

Baseball vs. LENOIR-RHYNE 4 p.m.

4
March 4

Basketball (W) @ SAC Tournament (Championship)

Lacrosse (M) vs. FLORIDA TECH 1 p.m.

5
March 5

Golf (W) @ Low Country Inv - Day 1 (Crescent Pointe GC)

Golf (M) in RICHARD RENDLEMAN INV - Day 1 (CC of Salisbury)

Lacrosse (W) vs. FELICIAN 3 p.m.

6
March 6

Golf (M) in RICHARD RENDLEMAN INV - Day 2 (CC of Salisbury)

Golf (W) @ Low Country Inv - Day 2 (Crescent Pointe GC)

Softball vs. KING 1 p.m.

Softball vs. KING 3 p.m.

Baseball @ Tampa 6 p.m.

7
March 7

Lacrosse (W) vs. CHESNUT HILL 3 p.m.

Baseball @ Tampa 6 p.m.

89
March 9

Softball @ Emmanuel 1 p.m.

Baseball @ Carson-Newman 2 p.m.

Softball @ Emmanuel 3 p.m.

10
March 10

Baseball @ Carson-Newman noon

Tennis (W) @ Lincoln Memorial noon

Tennis (M) @ Lincoln Memorial noon

Lacrosse (M) vs. NEWBERRY 1 p.m.

Softball @ Southern Wesleyan 1 p.m.

Baseball @ Carson-Newman 3 p.m.

Softball @ Southern Wesleyan 3 p.m.

Lacrosse (W) vs. NEWBERRY 4 p.m.

11
March 11

Golf (M) @ Hargett Inv - Day 1 (Monroe CC)

12
March 12

Golf (M) @ Hargett Inv - Day 2 (Monroe CC)

Baseball vs. INDIANA,PA 5 p.m.

13
March 13

Tennis (M) vs. WINGATE 2 p.m.

Tennis (W) vs. WINGATE 2 p.m.

14
March 14

Swimming @ NCAA II Championships (Day 1)

Softball vs NORTH GEORGIA 1 p.m.

Baseball vs. ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 2 p.m.

Softball vs NORTH GEORGIA 3 p.m.

15
March 15

Swimming @ NCAA II Championships (Day 2)

Lacrosse (W) vs. INDIANA,PA 3 p.m.

Lacrosse (M) @ Coker 3:30 p.m.

16
March 16

Swimming @ NCAA II Championships (Day 3)

Track/Field @ UNCC 49er Classic (Day 1)

Baseball vs. TUSCULUM 6 p.m.

17
March 17

Track/Field @ UNCC 49er Classic (Day 2)

Swimming @ NCAA II Championships (Day 4)

Softball @ Lincoln Memorial 1 p.m.

Tennis (M) @ Tusculum 1 p.m.

Baseball vs. TUSCULUM 1 p.m.

Tennis (W) @ Tusculum 1 p.m.

Softball @ Lincoln Memorial 3 p.m.

Baseball vs. TUSCULUM 4 p.m.

1819
March 19

Golf (W) @ Wingate Inv - Day 1 (Rolling Hills CC)

Golf (M) @ NGU Inv - Day 1 (Columbia CC)

20
March 20

Golf (W) @ Wingate Inv - Day 2 (Rolling Hills CC)

Golf (M) @ NGU Inv - Day 2 (Columbia CC)

21
March 21

Softball vs LENOIR-RHYNE 2 p.m.

Tennis (W) vs. NEWBERRY 2 p.m.

Tennis (M) vs. NEWBERRY 2 p.m.

Softball vs LENOIR-RHYNE 4 p.m.

Lacrosse (W) @ Wingate 4 p.m.

Lacrosse (M) @ Wingate 7 p.m.

2223
March 23

Track/Field @ adidas Winthrop Invitational (Day 1)

Baseball @ Mars Hill 3 p.m.

24
March 24

Track/Field @ adidas Winthrop Invitational (Day 2)

Baseball @ Mars Hill noon

Lacrosse (W) @ Lincoln Memorial noon

Tennis (M) vs. ANDERSON 1 p.m.

Tennis (W) vs. ANDERSON 1 p.m.

Softball vs MARS HILL 1 p.m.

Baseball @ Mars Hill 3 p.m.

Lacrosse (M) @ Lincoln Memorial 3 p.m.

Softball vs MARS HILL 3 p.m.

252627
March 27

Tennis (M) @ Queens 2 p.m.

Softball vs QUEENS 2 p.m.

Tennis (W) @ Queens 2 p.m.

Baseball @ Barton 2 p.m.

Softball vs QUEENS 4 p.m.

28
March 28

Golf (W) @ Sunoco Campbell Oil Inv - Day 1 (River Landing GC)

Lacrosse (W) @ Coker 4 p.m.

29
March 29

Golf (W) @ Sunoco Campbell Oil Inv - Day 2 (River Landing GC)

Tennis (W) @ Carson Newman 1:30 p.m.

Tennis (M) @ Carson Newman 1:30 p.m.

30
March 30

Track/Field @ Montreat Invitational (Day 1)

Softball @ Tusculum 1 p.m.

Baseball @ Anderson 2 p.m.

Softball @ Tusculum 3 p.m.

Baseball @ Anderson 5 p.m.

31
March 31

Track/Field @ Montreat Invitational (Day 2)

Lacrosse (W) vs. MARS HILL noon

Baseball @ Anderson 1 p.m.

Lacrosse (M) vs. MARS HILL 3 p.m.

Mouse over the red calendar dates to display events on those days. Click to open the full-size calendar.



SPONSORS