Tennis (M)

Sponsors

2004-2005:

  • Bill Leonard - Salisbury, NC
  • Pam Thompson - Salisbury, NC
  • Tammi & Spencer Littlejohn - Cornelius, NC
  • Ralph Ketner - Salisbury, NC
  • Christina Sledd - Roanoke, VA
  • Tom Childress - Salisbury, NC
  • Rusty Wild - Gainesville, VA
  • Jane Beaver - Salisbury, NC
  • Jeff & Dr. Donna Childress - Salisbury, NC
  • Joe Binney - Cocoa Beach, FL
  • Ann Colson - Norwood, NC
  • Francis Essic - Gastonia, NC
  • Lee & Wanda Farmer - New London, NC
  • Vickie Miller - Salisbury, NC
  • James Neikirk - Williamsport, MD
  • Paige Yates - Greensboro, NC
  • Jefrey Walker - Bartow, FL
  • Wayne Sufficool - Brookesville, FL
  • Leo Walton - Salisbury, NC
  • Brad Childress - Rye Brook, NY
  • Tim Childress - Pilot Mountain, NC
  • Claude Conner - Kannapolis, NC
  • Patti & Dr. Bob Glassgow - Salisbury, NC
  • Carol Houghton - Harrisburg, NC
  • Robert Jolley - Charlotte, NC
  • Kelly Huff - Richfield, NC
  • Dr. J. Michael Riemann - Misenheimer, NC
  • Bobby Griffin - Monroe, NC
  • Dr. Jim Anderson - Salisbury, NC
  • Paul & Brooke Childress - Albemarle, NC
  • Amy Burns - Avondale, AZ
  • Michael Cabana - Charlotte, NC
  • Dianne & Dave Cartmill - W. Barnstable, MA
  • Marilyn Fouad - Simpsonville, SC
  • Garry & Robin Gilbert - Cape May, NJ
  • Katherine Jones - Salisbury, NC
  • Richard Kennedy - Knoxville, TN
  • Al & Connie Lentz - Salisbury, NC
  • Venecia McKinzie - Austin, TX
  • Bob Meyer - Greensboro, NC
  • Ron Noll - Monmouth, NJ
  • Tom Ramsey - Raleigh, NC
  • Ed & Nora Lea Reefe - Boca Grande, FL
  • Neil Riemann - Raleigh, NC
  • Bill Samuels - West End, NC
  • Dr. William Webb Jr. - Salisbury, NC
  • Eloy Cantu - Laredo, TX
  • Michael Deal - Mocksville, NC
  • John Earnhardt - San Francisco, CA
  • Dave & Jean Gross - Cenennial, CO
  • Jim McDuffie - Charlotte, NC
  • Jack & Liz Rebadow - Niagara Falls, NY
  • Wilson L. Smith - Salisbury, NC
  • Barbara Marshall - Cary, NC
  • Katie Reefe - Portsmouth, NH
  • Dr. William Webb III - Salisbury, NCFormer


Players Who Supported the Match Day Ball Sponsor Program

  • Bryan Marks ' 88 - Allentown, PA
  • Barbara Marshall '72 - Cary, NC
  • Michael Cabana ' 01 - Charlotte, NC
  • Tara Pensabene Setzer '97 - Cornelius, NC
  • Jenny Donaghy ' 89 - Mooresville, NC
  • Charles Suber ' 96 - Morganton, NC
  • Robert Jolley ' 73 - Charlotte, NC
  • William E. Samuels ' 53 - West End, NC
  • Evan Bowling '03 - Pearisburg, VA
  • Tonya Thompson Tankard '91 - Exmore, VA

Today's Events

Golf (M) @ North Greenville Inv. - Day 2 (Columbia CC),
Softball @ Queens, 1:00
Softball @ Queens, 3:00
Baseball @ Lander, 6:00VideoStats

Calendar

«March 2019»
1
March 1

Baseball @ Lincoln Memorial 11-6

2
March 2

Tennis (W) vs. JC SMITH 7-0

Baseball @ Lincoln Memorial 4-5

Basketball (W) vs. ANDERSON 71-91

Softball @ North Georgia 0-11

Baseball @ Lincoln Memorial 4-1

Basketball (M) vs. ANDERSON 75-72

Softball vs. Palm Beach Atlantic 7-6

3
March 3

Lacrosse (M) vs. WALSH 15-6

4
March 4

Golf (W) @ Low Country Inv. - Day 1 (Crescent Pointe GC)

Golf (M) in RENDLEMAN INV. - Day 1 (SALISBURY CC)

Tennis (W) vs. Florida Southern 2-5

Tennis (M) vs. Edinboro 4-3

5
March 5

Golf (M) in RENDLEMAN INV. - Day 2 (SALISBURY CC) 5th of 10

Golf (W) @ Low Country Inv. - Day 2 (Crescent Pointe GC) 8th of 12

Tennis (M) vs. Palm Beach Atlantic 0-7

Tennis (W) vs. Palm Beach Atlantic 2-4

Baseball vs. USC AIKEN 9-8

6
March 6

Tennis (M) vs. West Liberty 5-2

Tennis (W) vs. West Liberty 7-0

Lacrosse (M) vs. GROVE CITY 12-8

Baseball @ North Greenville 6-7

Basketball (W) @ Anderson (SAC Tournament - 1st Round) 79-90

Basketball (M) vs. ANDERSON (SAC Tournament - 1st Round) 97-77

7
March 7

Lacrosse (W) vs. FLORIDA SOUTHERN 2-23

8
March 8

Softball @ Francis Marion 2-4

9
March 9

Lacrosse (W) @ Newberry 14-7

Baseball vs. ANDERSON 1-0

Lacrosse (M) @ Newberry 11-8

Basketball (M) vs. Wingate (SAC Tournament Semifinals) 76-74

10
March 10

Baseball vs. ANDERSON 9-8

Baseball vs. ANDERSON 2-0

Basketball (M) vs. Lenoir-Rhyne (SAC Tournament Championship) 71-67

11
March 11

Golf (M) @ Hargett Memorial - Day 1 (Stonebridge CC)

Tennis (M) vs. LINCOLN MEMORIAL 5-2

Tennis (W) vs. LINCOLN MEMORIAL 2-5

12
March 12

Golf (M) @ Hargett Memorial - Day 2 (Stonebridge CC) 7th of 9

Tennis (W) vs. COKER 7-0

Softball vs. BELMONT ABBEY 5-3

Tennis (M) vs. COKER 5-2

Baseball vs. INDIANA,PA 5-8

Lacrosse (W) vs. WEST CHESTER 4-20

Softball vs. BELMONT ABBEY 7-5

Baseball vs. INDIANA,PA 11-3

1314
March 14

Softball vs. BLOOMSBURG 1-2

Tennis (M) vs. MOUNT OLIVE 3-4

Tennis (W) vs. MOUNT OLIVE 7-0

Softball vs. BLOOMSBURG 3-4

15
March 15

Track/Field @ Lenoir-Rhyne Inv. (Day 1)

Track/Field @ Charlotte 49er Classic (Day 1)

16
March 16

Track/Field @ Lenoir-Rhyne Inv. (Day 2)

Softball vs. TUSCULUM 3-2

Baseball vs. CARSON-NEWMAN 5-2

Softball vs. TUSCULUM 6-5

Lacrosse (W) vs. COKER 18-8

Lacrosse (M) vs. COKER 12-6

Basketball (M) vs. UNC Pembroke (NCAA Southeast Regional) 80-61

17
March 17

Softball vs. EMMANUEL 3-2

Baseball vs. CARSON-NEWMAN 6-5

Softball vs. EMMANUEL 3-8

Baseball vs. CARSON-NEWMAN 6-0

Basketball (M) @ Queens (NCAA Southeast Region Semifinal) 93-96

18
March 18

Golf (M) @ North Greenville Inv. - Day 1 (Columbia CC)

Lacrosse (W) vs. ROLLINS 5-22

19
March 19

Golf (M) @ North Greenville Inv. - Day 2 (Columbia CC) 

Softball @ Queens 1 p.m.

Softball @ Queens 3 p.m.

Baseball @ Lander 6 p.m.

20
March 20

Tennis (W) @ Lenoir-Rhyne 1 p.m.

Tennis (M) @ Lenoir-Rhyne 1 p.m.

Lacrosse (W) vs. WINGATE 4 p.m.

Lacrosse (M) vs. WINGATE 7 p.m.

2122
March 22

Track/Field @ High Point VertKlasse Meet

Tennis (W) @ Mars Hill 1 p.m.

Tennis (M) @ Mars Hill 1 p.m.

Baseball @ Coker 2 p.m.

23
March 23

Track/Field @ High Point VertKlasse Meet

Lacrosse (W) vs. LINCOLN MEMORIAL 11 a.m.

Baseball @ Coker noon

Softball @ Carson-Newman 1 p.m.

Lacrosse (M) vs. LINCOLN MEMORIAL 1 p.m.

Softball @ Carson-Newman 3 p.m.

Baseball @ Coker 3 p.m.

2425
March 25

Golf (M) @ Bearcat Invitational - Day 1 (Greenwood CC)

Golf (W) @ Sunoco/Campbell Oil Inv. - Day 1 (River Landing GC)

26
March 26

Golf (M) @ Bearcat Invitational - Day 2 (Greenwood CC)

Golf (W) @ Sunoco/Campbell Oil Inv. - Day 2 (River Landing GC)

Tennis (W) @ Wingate 2 p.m.

Tennis (M) @ Wingate 2 p.m.

Softball @ Lenoir-Rhyne 3 p.m.

Baseball @ Mount Olive 4 p.m.

Softball @ Lenoir-Rhyne 5 p.m.

272829
March 29

Track/Field @ Montreat Inv. (Day 1)

Baseball @ Lenoir-Rhyne 6 p.m.

30
March 30

Track/Field @ Montreat Inv. (Day 2)

Lacrosse (M) @ Mars Hill 1 p.m.

Tennis (M) vs. CARSON-NEWMAN 1 p.m.

Softball vs. ANDERSON 1 p.m.

Tennis (W) vs. CARSON-NEWMAN 1 p.m.

Baseball @ Lenoir-Rhyne 1 p.m.

Lacrosse (W) @ Mars Hill 3 p.m.

Softball vs. ANDERSON 3 p.m.

Baseball @ Lenoir-Rhyne 4 p.m.

31

Mouse over the red calendar dates to display events on those days. Click to open the full-size calendar.


TEAM PHOTO

Baseball Team Photo

SPONSORS