Cheerleading

2018-2019 Squad



NameHometown
Alexis Abillar East Bend, NC
Ambria Barbee Mooresville, NC
Jhalisa Bell San Diego, CA
Kristen Bowers Salisbury, NC
Summer Bowman Mount Airy, NC
Sarah Brown Concord, NC
Abigail Chopelas Indian Trail, NC
Kaitlin Crook Denton, NC
Madison Elliott Concord, NC
Ariel Graham Concord, NC
Samone Long Concord, NC
Erica Lugo Greensboro, NC
Lexus Miller Kannapolis, NC
Heidi Mueller Waxhaw, NC
Katelyn Nesbit Salibury, NC
Abygail Rohletter China Grove, NC
Gabriela Rosario Greensboro, NC
Abby Shaver Mocksville, NC
Sherman Thomas Albemarle, NC
Indya Woodfolk Hopkins, SC

* Captains
Cheerleading Coach: Jennifer Stamp
    



Facebook

Like Catawba Cheerleading on Facebook!


Today's Events

Golf (W) @ Lady Brave Invitational - Day 1 (Old South GC),
Cross Country @ Bulldog Stampede (Wingate Univ.), 8:30Stats
Volleyball vs. WINGATE, 2:00VideoStats
Soccer (M) vs. MARS HILL, 5:00VideoStats
Football @ UNC Pembroke, 7:00AudioVideoStats
Soccer (W) vs. MARS HILL, 7:30VideoStats

Calendar

«September 2019»
1234567
September 7

Tennis (M) @ Wingate Invitational (Day 1) 

Tennis (W) @ Wingate Invitational (Day 1) 

Cross Country in FLEET FEET INVITE (Salisbury Community Park) W-2nd;M-2nd

Football vs. WEST GEORGIA 9-37

Soccer (W) @ Lynn 4-1

Soccer (M) @ Barton 2-3

8
September 8

Tennis (W) @ Wingate Invitational (Day 2) 

Tennis (M) @ Wingate Invitational (Day 2) 

Soccer (M) vs. MOUNT OLIVE, ppd. 7 p.m.

9
September 9

Golf (M) @ Anderson Invitational - Day 1 (Cobbs Glen GC)

Golf (W) @ Anderson Invitational (Day 1) - (Cobbs Glen GC)

10
September 10

Golf (M) @ Anderson Invitational - Day 2 (Cobbs Glen GC) 5th of 10

Golf (W) @ Anderson Invitational (Day 2) - (Cobbs Glen GC) 2nd of 9

Volleyball @ Lenoir-Rhyne 1-3

11
September 11

Soccer (W) @ Francis Marion 2-1

Soccer (M) @ North Greenville 4-0

1213
September 13

Volleyball @ Mars Hill 0-3

14
September 14

Football @ Winston-Salem State 21-14

Soccer (W) vs. USC AIKEN 3-0

Volleyball vs. CHOWAN 3-0

151617
September 17

Volleyball vs. QUEENS 0-3

18
September 18

Soccer (W) vs. QUEENS 0-1

Soccer (M) vs. QUEENS 1-4

1920
September 20

Tennis (M) @ Belmont Abbey Tournament 12:30 p.m.

Volleyball vs. COKER 3-1

21
September 21

Golf (W) @ Lady Brave Invitational - Day 1 (Old South GC) 

Cross Country @ Bulldog Stampede (Wingate Univ.) 8:30 a.m.

Volleyball vs. WINGATE 2 p.m.

Soccer (M) vs. MARS HILL 5 p.m.

Football @ UNC Pembroke 7 p.m.

Soccer (W) vs. MARS HILL 7:30 p.m.

22
September 22

Golf (W) @ Lady Brave Invitational - Day 2 (Old South GC)

23
September 23

Golf (M) @ King Invitational - Day 1 (CC of Bristol)

24
September 24

Golf (M) @ King Invitational - Day 2 (CC of Bristol)

25
September 25

Soccer (W) @ Columbus State 1 p.m.

Soccer (M) vs. USC AIKEN 7 p.m.

2627
September 27

Tennis (M) @ Southeast ITA Championships (Day 1)

Tennis (W) @ Southeast ITA Championships (Day 1)

Volleyball @ UVA-Wise 7 p.m.

28
September 28

Tennis (M) @ Southeast ITA Championships (Day 2)

Tennis (W) @ Southeast ITA Championships (Day 2)

Cross Country @ Hagen Stone Invite (Hagen-Stone Park)

Soccer (M) vs. SHAW 1 p.m.

Volleyball @ Tusculum 2 p.m.

Soccer (W) vs. SHAW 3 p.m.

Football vs. WINGATE 7 p.m.

29
September 29

Tennis (M) @ Southeast ITA Championships (Day 3)

Tennis (W) @ Southeast ITA Championships (Day 3)

30

Mouse over the red calendar dates to display events on those days. Click to open the full-size calendar.


TEAM PHOTO

Tennis (W) Team Photo

SPONSORS