Cheerleading

2017-2018 Squad


Front Row (L-R): Kristen Bowers, Alexis Abillar, Kaylea Wetmore, Olivia Taylor, Caitlin Gordon; Middle Row (L-R): Jacob Sadler, Olivia Watts, Lauren DeFelice, Sarah Brown, Lexus Miller, Samone Long, Heidi Mueller, Evan Wimbish; Back Row (L-R): Abigail Chopelas, Ariel Graham, Hannah Whitaker, Caitlyn Dorfmeister, Madison Elliott, Abby Shaver, Delaney Morgan

NameCl.Hometown
Alexis Abillar Jr. East Bend, NC
Kristen Bowers Jr. Salisbury, NC
Sarah Brown So. Concord, NC
Abigail Chopelas Fr. Indian Trail, NC
Lauren DeFelice So. Delmar, DE
Caitlyn Dorfmeister Fr. Belmont, NC
Madison Elliott Fr. Thomasville, NC
Caitlin Gordon Sr. Chapel Hill, NC
Ariel Graham Fr. Concord, NC
Samone Long So. Concord, NC
Lexus Miller So. Kannapolis, NC
Delaney Morgan Fr. Mount Airy, NC
Heidi Mueller Fr. Waxhaw, NC
Jacob Sadler Jr. Pantego, NC
Abby Shaver Fr. Mocksville, NC
Olivia Taylor Sr. Mount Airy, NC
Olivia Watts So. Bedford, VA
Kaylea Wetmore* Sr. Concord, NC
Hannah Whitaker Fr. Lexington, NC
Evan Wimbish* Sr. Charlotte, NC

* Captains
Cheerleading Coach: Jennifer Stamp
Advisor: Dee Woodie



Facebook

Like Catawba Cheerleading on Facebook!


Today's Events

No events are scheduled today

Calendar

«November 2017»
1
November 1

Volleyball vs. WINSTON-SALEM ST. 7 p.m.

23
November 3

Swimming @ Emory Invite (Day 1)

Soccer (W) @ SAC Tournament (Semifinals)

Soccer (M) @ SAC Tournament (Semifinal)

Volleyball @ Queens 7 p.m.

4
November 4

Cross Country @ NCAA II Southeast Regional

Swimming @ Emory Invite (Day 2)

Football vs. NEWBERRY 1:30 p.m.

Volleyball @ Wingate 2 p.m.

5
November 5

Soccer (M) @ SAC Tournament (Championship)

Soccer (W) @ SAC Tournament (Championship)

67
November 7

Volleyball vs. COKER 6:30 p.m.

8910
November 10

Basketball (M) vs. Francis Marion 1 p.m.

Basketball (W) vs. Mount Olive 2 p.m.

11
November 11

Volleyball @ Newberry 11 a.m.

Football vs. LENOIR-RHYNE 1:30 p.m.

Basketball (W) vs. Barton 4:30 p.m.

Basketball (M) @ UNC Pembroke 7 p.m.

121314
November 14

Volleyball in SAC Tournament (1st Round)

15
November 15

Basketball (W) @ Fayetteville St. 6 p.m.

1617
November 17

Volleyball @ SAC Tournament (Semifinal)

Basketball (M) @ Albany State 7 p.m.

18
November 18

Volleyball @ SAC Tournament (Championship)

Basketball (W) @ Bowie St. 1 p.m.

Basketball (M) vs. Montevallo 3 p.m.

1920
November 20

Basketball (W) vs. CHOWAN 6 p.m.

21
November 21

Basketball (M) @ Winston-Salem St. 7 p.m.

222324
November 24

Basketball (W) @ UNC Wilmington (Exhib.) 4 p.m.

25
26272829
November 29

Basketball (W) @ Queens 6 p.m.

Basketball (M) @ Queens 8 p.m.

30

Mouse over the red calendar dates to display events on those days. Click to open the full-size calendar.


TEAM PHOTO

Basketball (M) Team Photo

SPONSORS