Cheerleading

2017-2018 Squad


Front Row (L-R): Kristen Bowers, Alexis Abillar, Kaylea Wetmore, Olivia Taylor, Caitlin Gordon; Middle Row (L-R): Jacob Sadler, Olivia Watts, Lauren DeFelice, Sarah Brown, Lexus Miller, Samone Long, Heidi Mueller, Evan Wimbish; Back Row (L-R): Abigail Chopelas, Ariel Graham, Hannah Whitaker, Caitlyn Dorfmeister, Madison Elliott, Abby Shaver, Delaney Morgan

NameCl.Hometown
Alexis Abillar Jr. East Bend, NC
Ambria Barbee Fr. Mooresville, NC 
Kristen Bowers Jr. Salisbury, NC
Sarah Brown So. Concord, NC
Abigail Chopelas Fr. Indian Trail, NC
Lauren DeFelice So. Delmar, DE
Madison Elliott Fr. Thomasville, NC
Caitlin Gordon Sr. Chapel Hill, NC
Ariel Graham Fr. Concord, NC
Isiah Huffin Fr. Winston-Salem, NC 
Samone Long So. Concord, NC
Lexus Miller So. Kannapolis, NC
Heidi Mueller Fr. Waxhaw, NC
Abby Shaver Fr. Mocksville, NC
Olivia Taylor Sr. Mount Airy, NC
Olivia Watts So. Bedford, VA
Kaylea Wetmore* Sr. Concord, NC
Hannah Whitaker Fr. Lexington, NC
Evan Wimbish* Sr. Charlotte, NC
Bailey Woodie Jr. Salisbury, NC 

* Captains
Cheerleading Coach: Jennifer Stamp
Advisor: Dee Woodie



Facebook

Like Catawba Cheerleading on Facebook!


Today's Events

Swimming vs. QUEENS, noon

Calendar

«September 2017»
1
September 1

Volleyball vs. MONTEVALLO 3-2

2
September 2

Cross Country in CHICK-FIL-A INVITE W-2nd; M-3rd

Tennis (M) @ Belmont Abbey Individual Tourn. 

Volleyball vs. BELMONT ABBEY 1-3

Volleyball vs. CHOWAN 3-0

Soccer (M) vs. ERSKINE 1-2

3
September 3

Soccer (W) @ Barton 2-0

456
September 6

Soccer (M) vs. MOUNT OLIVE 1-3

Soccer (W) vs. LIMESTONE 1-3

78
September 8

Cross Country @ Lenoir-Rhyne Invite W-3rd,M-3rd

Volleyball @ Winston-Salem St. 0-3

9
September 9

Tennis (W) @ Wingate Individual Tourn. (Day 1) 

Tennis (M) @ Wingate Individual Tourn. (Day 1) 

Football @ VMI 27-20

Soccer (M) @ Belmont Abbey 0-4

10
September 10

Tennis (W) @ Wingate Individual Tourn. (Day 2) 

Tennis (M) @ Wingate Individual Tourn. (Day 2) 

Soccer (W) vs. FLAGLER 0-4

1112131415
September 15

Volleyball @ Mars Hill 3-1

16
September 16

Volleyball vs. TUSCULUM 2-3

Soccer (M) vs. MARS HILL 0-1

Football @ UNC Pembroke 41-9

Soccer (W) vs. MARS HILL 4-0

1718
September 18

Golf (M) @ Queens Inv. - Day 1 (Club at Irish Creek)

19
September 19

Golf (M) @ Queens Inv. - Day 2 (Club at Irish Creek) 11th of 16

Volleyball @ Lenoir-Rhyne 0-3

20
September 20

Soccer (W) @ Newberry 2-1

Soccer (M) @ Newberry 2-4

2122
September 22

Volleyball @ Lincoln Memorial 1-3

23
September 23

Cross Country @ Bulldog Stampede W-5th;M-9th

Golf (W) @ Battle at Old South - Day 1 (Old South GC)

Soccer (W) @ Coker 3-0

Volleyball @ Carson-Newman 0-3

Football vs. MARS HILL 37-13

Soccer (M) @ Coker 2-1

24
September 24

Golf (W) @ Battle at Old South - Day 2 (Old South GC) 15th of 18

25
September 25

Golf (M) @ King Inv - Day 1 (CC of Bristol)

26
September 26

Golf (M) @ King Inv - Day 2 (CC of Bristol) 8th of 10

Tennis (W) @ Pfeiffer 9-0

Volleyball vs. ANDERSON 0-3

27
September 27

Tennis (M) @ Pfeiffer 7-2

Soccer (W) vs. USC AIKEN 5-0

2829
September 29

Tennis (W) @ SE ITA Championships (Day 1)

Tennis (M) @ SE ITA Championships (Day 1)

Cross Country @ Royals Challenge W-13th;M-14th

Volleyball vs. QUEENS 0-3

30
September 30

Tennis (W) @ SE ITA Championships (Day 2) 

Tennis (M) @ SE ITA Championships (Day 2) 

Football @ Carson-Newman 18-31

Volleyball vs. WINGATE 0-3

Soccer (W) vs. GEORGIA COLLEGE 1-3

Soccer (M) vs. LANDER 3-6

Mouse over the red calendar dates to display events on those days. Click to open the full-size calendar.


TEAM PHOTO

Soccer (M) Team Photo

SPONSORS