Athletics

Social Media Directory

Catawba Athletics: Staff Directory | YouTube | #GoCatawba

Administration
Official Catawba Athletics AccountsTwitterFacebookInstagramVinePinterest
Official Chiefs Club AccountsTwitterFacebook
Athletic Communications & Digital Strategy
Jim Lewis, Assistant AD for External RelationsTwitter
CISN (Catawba Indians Sports Network)
Athletic Training
Official Athletic Training Accounts
Baseball
Official Baseball AccountsTwitterFacebook
Basketball (M)
Official Men's Basketball AccountsTwitterFacebookInstagram
Rob Perron, Head CoachTwitter
Basketball (W)
Official Women's Basketball AccountsTwitterFacebook
Cheerleading
Official Cheerleading Accounts TwitterFacebookInstagram
Cross Country / Track & Field
Official Cross Country & Track & Field AccountsTwitterFacebookInstagram
Football
Official Football AccountsTwitterFacebook
Curtis Walker, Head CoachTwitter
Golf
Official Men's Golf AccountsTwitterFacebook
Official Women's Golf AccountsTwitterFacebook
Lacrosse (M)
Official Men's Lacrosse AccountsTwitterFacebookInstagram
Lacrosse (W)
Official Women's Lacrosse AccountsTwitterFacebookInstagram
Soccer (M)
Official Men's Soccer AccountsTwitterFacebook
Soccer (W)
Official Women's Soccer AccountsTwitterFacebook
Softball
Official Softball AccountsTwitterFacebook
Strength & Conditioning
Official Strength & Conditioning Accounts Twitter Instagram
Swimming
Official Swimming AccountsTwitterFacebook
Tennis
Official Men's Tennis AccountsTwitterFacebook
Official Women's Tennis AccountsTwitterFacebook
Volleyball
Official Volleyball AccountsTwitterFacebook

Today's Events

Tennis (W) @ Chowan, 1:00
Tennis (M) @ Chowan, 1:00
Soccer (M) COKER, 6:30VideoStats

Calendar

«March 2021»
1
March 1

Basketball (W) LIMESTONE (Quarterfinal - SAC Tourn.) 81-60

Basketball (M) @ Tusculum (Quarterfinals - SAC Tourn.) 70-93

2
March 2

Tennis (W) @ Mars HIll 6-1

Tennis (M) @ Mars HIll 4-3

Baseball UNC PEMBROKE 12-7

Lacrosse (W) LIMESTONE 4-14

3
March 3

Softball LINCOLN MEMORIAL 8-10

Softball LINCOLN MEMORIAL 5-3

4
March 4

Basketball (W) @ Tusculum (Semifinals - SAC Tourn.) 53-60

Soccer (W) BELMONT ABBEY (Exhib.) 7:30 p.m.

5
March 5

Baseball COKER 13-1

Baseball COKER 18-5

6
March 6

Tennis (W) LEES-McRAE 5-2

Tennis (M) LEES-McRAE 3-4

Lacrosse (M) LINCOLN MEMORIAL 20-7

Baseball COKER 2-1

Softball ANDERSON 4-2

Lacrosse (W) LINCOLN MEMORIAL 10-14

Baseball COKER 12-2

Softball ANDERSON 0-5

7
March 7

Tennis (M) @ Chowan 1 p.m.

Tennis (W) @ Chowan 1 p.m.

Soccer (M) COKER 6:30 p.m.

8
March 8

Golf (M) @ Bearcat Inv.- Day 1 (Links at Stoney Point)

9
March 9

Golf (M) @ Bearcat Inv.- Day 2 (Links at Stoney Point)

Softball @ Mars Hill noon

Tennis (W) @ Limestone 2 p.m.

Softball @ Mars Hill 2 p.m.

Tennis (M) @ Limestone 2 p.m.

Volleyball @ Wingate 7 p.m.

10
March 10

Baseball LINCOLN MEMORIAL 4 p.m.

Lacrosse (M) LIMESTONE 7 p.m.

11
March 11

Soccer (M) @ Lenoir-Rhyne 5 p.m.

Soccer (W) @ Lenoir-Rhyne 7:30 p.m.

12
March 12

Tennis (W) @ Lenoir-Rhyne 2 p.m.

Tennis (M) @ Lenoir-Rhyne 2 p.m.

Volleyball TUSCULUM 6 p.m.

13
March 13

Track/Field @ Lenoir-Rhyne Opener

Softball @ Carson-Newman noon

Tennis (W) UVA WISE 1 p.m.

Baseball @ Wingate 1 p.m.

Tennis (M) UVA WISE 1 p.m.

Softball @ Carson-Newman 2 p.m.

Lacrosse (M) @ Newberry 4 p.m.

Baseball @ Wingate 4 p.m.

Volleyball UVA WISE 5 p.m.

14
March 14

Tennis (W) @ Southern Wesleyan 1 p.m.

Baseball @ Wingate 2 p.m.

Lacrosse (W) @ Newberry 3 p.m.

Baseball @ Wingate 5 p.m.

Soccer (M) QUEENS (Exhib.) 7:30 p.m.

15
March 15

Golf (W) @ Hargett Memorial- Day 1 (Rolling Hills CC)

Golf (M) @ Cherokee Valley Inv.- Day 1 (Cherokee Valley GC)

Soccer (W) COKER 4 p.m.

16
March 16

Golf (W) @ Hargett Memorial- Day 2 (Rolling Hills CC)

Golf (M) @ Cherokee Valley Inv.- Day 2 (Cherokee Valley GC)

Baseball BELMONT ABBEY 4 p.m.

17
March 17

Softball TUSCULUM 1 p.m.

Tennis (W) QUEENS 2 p.m.

Tennis (M) QUEENS 2 p.m.

Softball TUSCULUM 3 p.m.

Lacrosse (W) LANDER 4 p.m.

Volleyball NEWBERRY 7 p.m.

18
March 18

Softball UNC PEMBROKE 2 p.m.

Soccer (W) @ Wingate 4 p.m.

Softball UNC PEMBROKE 4 p.m.

Soccer (M) @ Wingate 7 p.m.

19
March 19

Track/Field @ Davidson Memorial - Day 1

Volleyball ANDERSON 6 p.m.

20
March 20

Track/Field @ Davidson Memorial - Day 2

Softball @ Limestone noon

Football NEWBERRY 1 p.m.

Lacrosse (M) @ Anderson 1 p.m.

Tennis (M) LINCOLN MEMORIAL 2 p.m.

Tennis (W) LINCOLN MEMORIAL 2 p.m.

Softball @ Limestone 2 p.m.

Lacrosse (W) @ UVA Wise 3 p.m.

2122
March 22

Golf (M) @ Barton Spring Collegiate - Day 1 (Wilson CC)

Golf (W) @ Barton Spring Collegiate - Day 1 (Wilson CC)

Tennis (W) @ Anderson 2 p.m.

Tennis (M) @ Anderson 2 p.m.

23
March 23

Golf (W) @ Barton Spring Collegiate - Day 2 (Wilson CC)

Golf (M) @ Barton Spring Collegiate - Day 2 (Wilson CC)

Baseball NORTH GEORGIA 2 p.m.

Softball @ Lenoir-Rhyne 4 p.m.

Softball @ Lenoir-Rhyne 6 p.m.

24
March 24

Lacrosse (W) WINGATE 4 p.m.

Lacrosse (M) WINGATE 7 p.m.

25
March 25

Softball BARTON 1 p.m.

Softball BARTON 3 p.m.

Soccer (W) LENOIR-RHYNE 5 p.m.

Soccer (M) LENOIR-RHYNE 7:30 p.m.

26
March 26

Track/Field @ Montreat Invite - Day 1

Softball @ Queens 1 p.m.

Softball @ Queens 3 p.m.

Volleyball @ Limestone 7 p.m.

27
March 27

Track/Field @ Montreat Invite - Day 2

Football @ Wingate

Baseball @ Queens noon

Tennis (M) TUSCULUM 2 p.m.

Tennis (W) TUSCULUM 2 p.m.

Baseball @ Queens 3 p.m.

Soccer (M) WINGATE 6:30 p.m.

Lacrosse (M) @ Lenoir-Rhyne 7 p.m.

28
March 28

Baseball @ Queens noon

Baseball @ Queens 3 p.m.

29
March 29

Golf (M) @ Trojan Inv.- Day 1 (Walnut Creek CC)

Golf (W) @ Lady Bearcat Inv.- Day 1 (Links at Stoney Point)

Tennis (M) COKER 1 p.m.

Tennis (W) COKER 1 p.m.

30
March 30

Golf (M) @ Trojan Inv.- Day 2 (Walnut Creek CC)

Golf (W) @ Lady Bearcat Inv.- Day 2 (Links at Stoney Point)

31
March 31

Volleyball @ Coker 6 p.m.

Lacrosse (W) @ Lenoir-Rhyne 7 p.m.

Mouse over the red calendar dates to display events on those days. Click to open the full-size calendar.



SPONSORS