Athletics

Ticket Information

TicketsSingle game football or basketball tickets may be purchased at the gate on the day of the event or by calling Pam Barber in advance at the Athletic Department at (704) 637-4474.


SEASON TICKETS

Reserved football season tickets are also available by calling Pam Barber at 704-637-4474. 

SEATING DIAGRAM

  • RESERVED SEATS in Shuford Stadium are bleacher seats with seat-backs and are available from the 35 yard-line to the opposite 35 yard-line on the HOME (west) side of the stadium.

    Stadium Diagram
       

PRICING:

    Football:
  • Reserved Season Tickets: $60.00
  • General Admission Season Tickets: $40.00 
  • Single Game Reserved: $15.00
  • Single Game General Admission (Adult): $10.00
  • Students (Ages 6-17): $5.00
  • Children 5 and Under: Free
  • Catawba Students, Staff and Faculty: Free with ID

    Basketball (M&W):
  • General Admission (Adult): $6.00
  • Students (Ages 6-17): $3.00
  • Children 5 and Under: Free
  • Catawba Students, Staff and Faculty: Free with ID
  • Chiefs Club Members: Free with ID

    SAC Events:
    If we are HOSTING a South Atlantic Conference event, such as a first round or championship game, the prices will be determined by the SAC. Everyone pays at these events — students included. This also applies to NCAA Championship events and they will determine the prices. Currently, these are the only sports we charge for. However, should we host an event for another sport (i.e. softball), we would charge for the event since it is a SAC event.

Today's Events

No events are scheduled today

Calendar

«February 2019»
1
February 1

Track/Field @ Camel City Invite (Day 1)

Baseball @ Lynn 2:30 p.m.

2
February 2

Track/Field @ Camel City Invite (Day 2)

Baseball @ Nova Southeastern noon

Softball @ Augusta 1 p.m.

Softball @ Augusta 3 p.m.

3
February 3

Baseball @ Palm Beach Atlantic 1 p.m.

4
February 4

Track/Field @ Queens Multi Meet (Day 1)

Baseball @ Palm Beach Atlantic 11 a.m.

5
February 5

Track/Field @ Queens Multi Meet (Day 2)

6
February 6

Swimming @ BMC Championships (Day 1)

Softball vs. LIMESTONE 1 p.m.

Baseball vs. MOUNT OLIVE 2 p.m.

Softball vs. LIMESTONE 3 p.m.

Basketball (W) vs. WINGATE 6 p.m.

Basketball (M) vs. WINGATE 8 p.m.

7
February 7

Swimming @ BMC Championships (Day 2)

8
February 8

Swimming @ BMC Championships (Day 3)

Track/Field @ VMI Winter Relays (Day 1)

Baseball vs. WEST VIRGINIA ST. 4 p.m.

Baseball vs. WEST VIRGINIA ST. 7 p.m.

9
February 9

Track/Field @ VMI Winter Relays (Day 2)

Swimming @ BMC Championships (Day 4)

Tennis (M) vs. BELMONT ABBEY 10 a.m.

Tennis (W) vs. BELMONT ABBEY 10 a.m.

Lacrosse (M) vs. BELMONT ABBEY 1 p.m.

Softball vs. UNC PEMBROKE 1 p.m.

Basketball (W) @ Mars Hill 2 p.m.

Softball vs. UNC PEMBROKE 3 p.m.

Basketball (M) @ Mars HIll 4 p.m.

10
February 10

Softball vs. VIRGINIA ST. 1 p.m.

Baseball vs. MARS HILL 1 p.m.

Softball vs. VIRGINIA ST. 3 p.m.

Baseball vs. MARS HILL 4 p.m.

11
February 11

Golf (M) @ Spring Invite Collegiate - Day 1 (St. Johns GC)

12
February 12

Golf (M) @ Spring Invite Collegiate - Day 2 (St. Johns GC)

Tennis (W) @ Shaw 2 p.m.

Tennis (M) @ Shaw 2 p.m.

13
February 13

Basketball (W) @ Coker 6 p.m.

Basketball (M) @ Coker 8 p.m.

1415
February 15

Swimming @ Royal Open (Day 1)

Baseball vs. SHIPPENSBURG 3 p.m.

Lacrosse (M) vs. MOUNT OLIVE 4 p.m.

16
February 16

Swimming @ Royal Open (Day 2)

Baseball vs. SHIPPENSBURG 1 p.m.

Softball @ Barton 1 p.m.

Basketball (W) vs. CARSON-NEWMAN 2 p.m.

Lacrosse (W) @ Mount Olive 2 p.m.

Softball @ Barton 3 p.m.

Basketball (M) vs. CARSON-NEWMAN 4 p.m.

17
February 17

Baseball vs. SHIPPENSBURG noon

18
February 18

Golf (W) @ Converse Invite - Day 1 (Carolina CC)

19
February 19

Golf (W) @ Converse Invite - Day 2 (Carolina CC)

Softball vs. BELMONT ABBEY 1 p.m.

Baseball vs. UNC PEMBROKE 3 p.m.

Softball vs. BELMONT ABBEY 3 p.m.

20
February 20

Basketball (W) @ Queens 6 p.m.

Lacrosse (W) vs. NORTH GREENVILLE 7 p.m.

Basketball (M) @ Queens 8 p.m.

21
February 21

Tennis (W) vs. LEES-McRAE 2 p.m.

Tennis (M) vs. LEES-McRAE 2 p.m.

22
February 22

Tennis (W) vs. MOUNT OLIVE 2 p.m.

Tennis (M) vs. MOUNT OLIVE 2 p.m.

Baseball vs. WINGATE 6 p.m.

23
February 23

Track/Field @ SAC Championships (Day 1)

Softball @ USC Aiken 1 p.m.

Lacrosse (W) @ Chowan 2 p.m.

Basketball (W) @ Lincoln Memorial 2 p.m.

Baseball vs. WINGATE 3 p.m.

Softball @ USC Aiken 3 p.m.

Basketball (M) @ Lincoln Memorial 4 p.m.

Lacrosse (M) @ Florida Tech 4 p.m.

Baseball vs. WINGATE 6 p.m.

24
February 24

Track/Field @ SAC Championships (Day 2)

Softball vs. EMMANUEL 1 p.m.

Softball vs. EMMANUEL 3 p.m.

2526
February 26

Baseball @ Barton 2 p.m.

27
February 27

Tennis (M) vs. JC SMITH 2 p.m.

Basketball (W) vs. LENOIR-RHYNE 6 p.m.

Basketball (M) vs. LENOIR-RHYNE 8 p.m.

28
February 28

Lacrosse (W) @ Limestone 4 p.m.

Mouse over the red calendar dates to display events on those days. Click to open the full-size calendar.



SPONSORS