Athletics

Chiefs Club Board of Directors



2017-2018


DC Clement IV
President

Bucky Cline
Vice President




Class of 2019
Gary Blabon '91 (2)
Roy Campbell (2)
Jim Duncan (2)
Bill Godley '76
Charlie Graeber '90 (2)
John Graham '62 (2)
John Hartpence '64 (2)
David Patterson '72 (2)


Class of 2020
DC Clement, IV (2)
Bucky Cline (2)
Joe Crapster '87 (2)
Lindsay Lambert Dietrich '74
Keith Knight '97
Rhonda Martin
Johnny Munday (2)
Tommy Readling '10 (2)
Bob Setzer (2)
Stuart Smith '77 (2)
Paige Haverty Stalcup '06
James Taylor '76 (2)


Class of 2021
Forrest Anderson (2)
Trent Bradshaw '95 (2)
Billy Butts '82
Julie Chamberlain (2)
Kelly Dulkoski
Wes Graham
Bill Hall '66 (2)
Richard Hill '89 (2)
Kent Rabon '76 (2)


* (2) indicates serving second and final term

** Class year indicates year in which Director will rotate off with spring meeting


2018-2019 Meeting Dates:

  • TBA

« Back to Chiefs Club

Today's Events

Soccer (M) @ Lenoir-Rhyne, 5:00
Soccer (W) @ Lenoir-Rhyne, 7:30

Calendar

«October 2017»
1
October 1

Tennis (M) @ SE ITA Championships (Day 3) 

Tennis (W) @ SE ITA Championships (Day 3) 

2
October 2

Golf (W) @ Myrtle Beach Inv - Day 1 (Ocean Ridge Plantation)

Tennis (M) @ SE ITA Championships (Day 4) 

Tennis (W) @ SE ITA Championships (Day 4) 

3
October 3

Golf (W) @ Myrtle Beach Inv - Day 2 (Ocean Ridge Plantation) 14th of 17

Volleyball @ Coker 1-3

4
October 4

Soccer (W) vs. QUEENS 0-1

Soccer (M) vs. QUEENS 1-1

5
October 5

Tennis (W) vs. MOUNT OLIVE 7-2

Tennis (M) vs. MOUNT OLIVE 1-8

6
October 6

Swimming @ Converse Women's Invite (Day 1) 

7
October 7

Swimming @ Converse Women's Invite (Day 2) 1st of 7

Cross Country @ Hagan Stone Classic W-1st;M-3rd

Football vs. NORTH GREENVILLE 26-20

Volleyball vs. NEWBERRY 2-3

Soccer (W) vs. CARSON-NEWMAN 0-3

Soccer (M) vs. CARSON-NEWMAN 0-3

89
October 9

Golf (M) @ NCAA II Preview - Day 1 (Rock Barn GC)

Golf (W) in PATSY RENDLEMAN INV - Day 1 (CC of Salisbury)

10
October 10

Golf (M) @ NCAA II Preview - Day 2 (Rock Barn GC) 9th of 17

Golf (W) in PATSY RENDLEMAN INV - Day 2 (CC of Salisbury) 10th of 17

11
October 11

Soccer (W) vs. MOUNT OLIVE 3-1

Soccer (M) vs. LENOIR-RHYNE 3-4

121314
October 14

Football vs. WINGATE 24-27

Volleyball @ Anderson 0-3

Soccer (M) @ Anderson 1-2

Soccer (W) @ Anderson 1-2

1516
October 16

Golf (W) @ Lee Ann Noble Memorial - Day 1 (Achasta GC)

Golf (M) @ Donald Ross Intercollegiate - Day 1 (Mimosa Hills CC)

17
October 17

Golf (W) @ Lee Ann Noble Memorial - Day 2 (Achasta GC) 12th of 16

Golf (M) @ Donald Ross Intercollegiate - Day 2 (Mimosa Hills CC) 11th of 13

Tennis (M) vs. Newberry 1-8

Tennis (W) vs. Newberry 4-5

18
October 18

Soccer (W) @ Wingate 0-1

Soccer (M) @ Wingate 0-0

19
October 19

Tennis (W) @ Lenoir-Rhyne 2-7

20
October 20

Swimming WOMEN vs. UNC WILMINGTON 81-172

Swimming MEN vs. UNC WILMINGTON 91-164

Volleyball vs. MARS HILL 1-3

21
October 21

Cross Country @ SAC Championships W-4th;M-8th

Volleyball @ Tusculum 0-3

Swimming Women @ Wingate 56-187

Swimming Men @ Wingate 65-177

Football @ Tusculum 40-13

Soccer (M) vs. TUSCULUM 1-3

Soccer (W) vs. TUSCULUM 1-2

222324
October 24

Volleyball vs. LENOIR-RHYNE 0-3

25
October 25

Soccer (W) vs. LENOIR-RHYNE 2-3

Soccer (M) vs. USC AIKEN 1-0

2627
October 27

Swimming Men @ Gardner-Webb 97-158

Volleyball vs. LINCOLN MEMORIAL 1-3

28
October 28

Football @ Limestone 45-28

Volleyball vs. CARSON-NEWMAN 0-3

Soccer (W) vs. Lincoln Memorial 1-0

Soccer (M) vs. Lincoln Memorial 1-4

293031
October 31

Soccer (W) @ Wingate (SAC Tournament - 1st Round) 1-4

Mouse over the red calendar dates to display events on those days. Click to open the full-size calendar.



SPONSORS