Athletics

Chiefs Club Board of Directors



2017-2018

DC Clement IV
President


Class of 2018
Forrest Anderson, III
N. Trent Bradshaw '95
Julie R. Chamberlain
Heather Snow Crawford '94
Rori D. Godsey '07
J. William Hall, Jr. '66
Richard T. Hill '89
L. Kent Rabon '76


Class of 2019
Gary A. Blabon '91
Roy H. Campbell, Jr.
Jim Duncan
William V. Godley, Jr. '76
Charlie L. Graeber, II '90
John T. Graham '62
John H. Hartpence, Jr. '64
David R. Patterson '7


Class of 2020
Donald Clement, IV
Bucky Cline
Joe Crapster '87
Lindsay Lambert Dietrich '74
Keith E. Knight '97
Rhonda Overcash Martin
John D. Munday '78
Tommy A. Readling '10
Robert S. Setzer '73
Stuart B. Smith '77
Paige Haverty Stalcup '06
James L. Taylor '76


*Class year indicates the year the term of service comes to completion with the spring meeting.


2017-2018 Meeting Dates:

  • TBA

« Back to Chiefs Club

Today's Events

No events are scheduled today

Calendar

«October 2017»
1
October 1

Tennis (W) @ SE ITA Championships (Day 3)

Tennis (M) @ SE ITA Championships (Day 3)

2
October 2

Golf (W) @ Myrtle Beach Inv - Day 1 (Ocean Ridge Plantation)

Tennis (W) @ SE ITA Championships (Day 4)

Tennis (M) @ SE ITA Championships (Day 4)

3
October 3

Golf (W) @ Myrtle Beach Inv - Day 2 (Ocean Ridge Plantation)

Volleyball @ Coker 6:30 p.m.

4
October 4

Soccer (W) vs. QUEENS 5 p.m.

Soccer (M) vs. QUEENS 7:30 p.m.

5
October 5

Tennis (W) vs. MOUNT OLIVE 2 p.m.

Tennis (M) vs. MOUNT OLIVE 2 p.m.

6
October 6

Swimming @ Converse Women's Invite (Day 1)

7
October 7

Cross Country @ Hagan Stone Invite

Swimming @ Converse Women's Invite (Day 2)

Football vs. NORTH GREENVILLE 1:30 p.m.

Soccer (W) vs. CARSON-NEWMAN 5 p.m.

Volleyball vs. NEWBERRY 5 p.m.

Soccer (M) vs. CARSON-NEWMAN 7:30 p.m.

89
October 9

Golf (M) @ NCAA II Preview - Day 1 (Rock Barn GC)

Golf (W) in PATSY RENDLEMAN INV - Day 1 (CC of Salisbury)

10
October 10

Golf (M) @ NCAA II Preview - Day 2 (Rock Barn GC)

Golf (W) in PATSY RENDLEMAN INV - Day 2 (CC of Salisbury)

Soccer (M) vs. SHAW 4 p.m.

11
October 11

Soccer (W) vs. MOUNT OLIVE 4:30 p.m.

Soccer (M) vs. LENOIR-RHYNE 7 p.m.

121314
October 14

Football vs. WINGATE 1:30 p.m.

Volleyball @ Anderson 2 p.m.

Soccer (M) @ Anderson 5 p.m.

Soccer (W) @ Anderson 7:30 p.m.

1516
October 16

Golf (W) @ Lee Ann Noble Memorial - Day 1 (Achasta GC)

Golf (M) @ Donald Ross Intercollegiate - Day 1 (Mimosa Hills CC)

17
October 17

Golf (M) @ Donald Ross Intercollegiate - Day 2 (Mimosa Hills CC)

Golf (W) @ Lee Ann Noble Memorial - Day 2 (Achasta GC)

Tennis (M) vs. Newberry 1:30 p.m.

Tennis (W) vs. Newberry 1:30 p.m.

18
October 18

Soccer (W) @ Wingate 5 p.m.

Soccer (M) @ Wingate 7:30 p.m.

19
October 19

Tennis (W) @ Lenoir-Rhyne 2 p.m.

20
October 20

Swimming vs. UNC WILMINGTON 2 p.m.

Volleyball vs. MARS HILL 6 p.m.

21
October 21

Swimming @ Wingate

Cross Country @ SAC Championships

Volleyball @ Tusculum 12:30 p.m.

Football @ Tusculum 2:30 p.m.

Soccer (M) vs. TUSCULUM 5 p.m.

Soccer (W) vs. TUSCULUM 7:30 p.m.

222324
October 24

Soccer (W) vs. LENOIR-RHYNE 7 p.m.

Volleyball vs. LENOIR-RHYNE 7 p.m.

25
October 25

Soccer (M) vs. USC AIKEN 7 p.m.

2627
October 27

Volleyball vs. LINCOLN MEMORIAL 7 p.m.

28
October 28

Swimming Men @ Gardner-Webb

Soccer (W) @ Lincoln Memorial 1 p.m.

Football @ Limestone 1 p.m.

Volleyball vs. CARSON-NEWMAN 2 p.m.

Soccer (M) @ Lincoln Memorial 3:30 p.m.

293031
October 31

Soccer (W) in SAC Tournament (1st Round)

Soccer (M) @ SAC Tournament (1st Round)

Mouse over the red calendar dates to display events on those days. Click to open the full-size calendar.



SPONSORS