Athletics

Chiefs Club Board of Directors



2017-2018

DC Clement IV
President


Class of 2018
Forrest Anderson, III
N. Trent Bradshaw '95
Julie R. Chamberlain
Heather Snow Crawford '94
Rori D. Godsey '07
J. William Hall, Jr. '66
Richard T. Hill '89
L. Kent Rabon '76


Class of 2019
Gary A. Blabon '91
Roy H. Campbell, Jr.
Jim Duncan
William V. Godley, Jr. '76
Charlie L. Graeber, II '90
John T. Graham '62
John H. Hartpence, Jr. '64
David R. Patterson '7


Class of 2020
Donald Clement, IV
Bucky Cline
Joe Crapster '87
Lindsay Lambert Dietrich '74
Keith E. Knight '97
Rhonda Overcash Martin
John D. Munday '78
Tommy A. Readling '10
Robert S. Setzer '73
Stuart B. Smith '77
Paige Haverty Stalcup '06
James L. Taylor '76


*Class year indicates the year the term of service comes to completion with the spring meeting.


2017-2018 Meeting Dates:

  • TBA

« Back to Chiefs Club

Today's Events

Track/Field @ SAC Indoor Championships, Stats
Golf (W) @ Converse Invite - Day 1 (Carolina CC),

Calendar

«March 2018»
1
March 1

Softball @ Limestone 1 p.m.

Tennis (W) @ JC Smith 1 p.m.

Tennis (M) @ JC Smith 1 p.m.

Softball @ Limestone 3 p.m.

2
March 2

Baseball vs. LENOIR-RHYNE 6 p.m.

3
March 3

Basketball (W) @ SAC Tournament (Semifinals)

Basketball (M) @ SAC Tournament (Semifinals)

Softball vs LEES-McRAE 1 p.m.

Baseball vs. LENOIR-RHYNE 1 p.m.

Softball vs LEES-McRAE 3 p.m.

Baseball vs. LENOIR-RHYNE 4 p.m.

4
March 4

Basketball (M) @ SAC Tournament (Championship)

Basketball (W) @ SAC Tournament (Championship)

Lacrosse (M) vs. FLORIDA TECH 1 p.m.

5
March 5

Golf (W) @ Low Country Inv - Day 1 (Crescent Pointe GC)

Golf (M) in RICHARD RENDLEMAN INV - Day 1 (CC of Salisbury)

Lacrosse (W) vs. FELICIAN 3 p.m.

6
March 6

Golf (W) @ Low Country Inv - Day 2 (Crescent Pointe GC)

Golf (M) in RICHARD RENDLEMAN INV - Day 2 (CC of Salisbury)

Softball vs. KING 1 p.m.

Softball vs. KING 3 p.m.

Baseball @ Tampa 6 p.m.

7
March 7

Lacrosse (W) vs. CHESNUT HILL 3 p.m.

Baseball @ Tampa 6 p.m.

89
March 9

Track/Field @ NCAA II Indoor Championships

Softball @ Emmanuel 1 p.m.

Baseball @ Carson-Newman 2 p.m.

Softball @ Emmanuel 3 p.m.

10
March 10

Track/Field @ NCAA II Indoor Championships

Tennis (M) @ Lincoln Memorial noon

Baseball @ Carson-Newman noon

Tennis (W) @ Lincoln Memorial noon

Lacrosse (M) vs. NEWBERRY 1 p.m.

Softball @ Southern Wesleyan 1 p.m.

Baseball @ Carson-Newman 3 p.m.

Softball @ Southern Wesleyan 3 p.m.

Lacrosse (W) vs. NEWBERRY 4 p.m.

11
March 11

Golf (M) @ Hargett Inv - Day 1 (Monroe CC)

12
March 12

Golf (M) @ Hargett Inv - Day 2 (Monroe CC)

Baseball vs. INDIANA,PA 5 p.m.

13
March 13

Tennis (M) vs. WINGATE 2 p.m.

Tennis (W) vs. WINGATE 2 p.m.

14
March 14

Swimming @ NCAA II Championships (Day 1)

Baseball vs. ST. THOMAS AQUINAS

Softball vs NORTH GEORGIA 1 p.m.

Softball vs NORTH GEORGIA 3 p.m.

15
March 15

Swimming @ NCAA II Championships (Day 2)

Lacrosse (W) vs. INDIANA,PA 3 p.m.

Lacrosse (M) @ Coker 3:30 p.m.

16
March 16

Swimming @ NCAA II Championships (Day 3)

Track/Field @ UNCC 49er Classic (Day 1)

Baseball vs. TUSCULUM 6 p.m.

17
March 17

Track/Field @ UNCC 49er Classic (Day 2)

Swimming @ NCAA II Championships (Day 4)

Tennis (M) @ Tusculum 1 p.m.

Softball @ Lincoln Memorial 1 p.m.

Tennis (W) @ Tusculum 1 p.m.

Baseball vs. TUSCULUM 1 p.m.

Softball @ Lincoln Memorial 3 p.m.

Baseball vs. TUSCULUM 4 p.m.

1819
March 19

Golf (W) @ Wingate Inv - Day 1 (Rolling Hills CC)

Golf (M) @ NGU Inv - Day 1 (Columbia CC)

20
March 20

Golf (M) @ NGU Inv - Day 2 (Columbia CC)

Golf (W) @ Wingate Inv - Day 2 (Rolling Hills CC)

21
March 21

Tennis (M) vs. NEWBERRY 2 p.m.

Softball vs LENOIR-RHYNE 2 p.m.

Tennis (W) vs. NEWBERRY 2 p.m.

Softball vs LENOIR-RHYNE 4 p.m.

Lacrosse (W) @ Wingate 4 p.m.

Lacrosse (M) @ Wingate 7 p.m.

2223
March 23

Track/Field @ adidas Winthrop Invitational (Day 1)

Baseball @ Mars Hill 3 p.m.

24
March 24

Track/Field @ adidas Winthrop Invitational (Day 2)

Baseball @ Mars Hill noon

Lacrosse (W) @ Lincoln Memorial noon

Tennis (M) vs. ANDERSON 1 p.m.

Softball vs MARS HILL 1 p.m.

Tennis (W) vs. ANDERSON 1 p.m.

Baseball @ Mars Hill 3 p.m.

Softball vs MARS HILL 3 p.m.

Lacrosse (M) @ Lincoln Memorial 3 p.m.

252627
March 27

Baseball @ Barton 2 p.m.

Tennis (M) @ Queens 2 p.m.

Tennis (W) @ Queens 2 p.m.

Softball vs QUEENS 2 p.m.

Softball vs QUEENS 4 p.m.

28
March 28

Golf (W) @ Sunoco Campbell Oil Inv - Day 1 (River Landing GC)

Lacrosse (W) @ Coker 4 p.m.

29
March 29

Golf (W) @ Sunoco Campbell Oil Inv - Day 2 (River Landing GC)

Tennis (M) @ Carson Newman 1:30 p.m.

Tennis (W) @ Carson Newman 1:30 p.m.

30
March 30

Track/Field @ Montreat Invitational (Day 1)

Softball @ Tusculum 1 p.m.

Baseball @ Anderson 2 p.m.

Softball @ Tusculum 3 p.m.

Baseball @ Anderson 5 p.m.

31
March 31

Track/Field @ Montreat Invitational (Day 2)

Lacrosse (W) vs. MARS HILL noon

Baseball @ Anderson 1 p.m.

Lacrosse (M) vs. MARS HILL 3 p.m.

Mouse over the red calendar dates to display events on those days. Click to open the full-size calendar.



SPONSORS