Athletics

Chiefs Club Board of Directors



2017-2018


DC Clement IV
President

Bucky Cline
Vice President




Class of 2019
Gary Blabon '91 (2)
Roy Campbell (2)
Jim Duncan (2)
Bill Godley '76
Charlie Graeber '90 (2)
John Graham '62 (2)
John Hartpence '64 (2)
David Patterson '72 (2)


Class of 2020
DC Clement, IV (2)
Bucky Cline (2)
Joe Crapster '87 (2)
Lindsay Lambert Dietrich '74
Keith Knight '97
Rhonda Martin
Johnny Munday (2)
Tommy Readling '10 (2)
Bob Setzer (2)
Stuart Smith '77 (2)
Paige Haverty Stalcup '06
James Taylor '76 (2)


Class of 2021
Forrest Anderson (2)
Trent Bradshaw '95 (2)
Billy Butts '82
Julie Chamberlain (2)
Kelly Dulkoski
Wes Graham
Bill Hall '66 (2)
Richard Hill '89 (2)
Kent Rabon '76 (2)


* (2) indicates serving second and final term

** Class year indicates year in which Director will rotate off with spring meeting


2018-2019 Meeting Dates:

  • TBA

« Back to Chiefs Club

Today's Events

Tennis (W) @ North Greenville, 2:00VideoStats
Tennis (M) @ North Greenville, 2:00VideoStats
Volleyball @ Lenoir-Rhyne, 7:00VideoStats

Calendar

«April 2018»
123
April 3

Golf (M) @ Tennessee River Rumble - Day 1 (Tennessee National GC)

Tennis (W) @ JC Smith 9-0

Softball @ Newberry 5-2

Tennis (M) @ JC Smith 8-1

Softball @ Newberry 3-5

Lacrosse (M) vs. MARS HILL 11-9

4
April 4

Golf (M) @ Tennessee Rumble - Day 2 (Tennessee National GC) 10th of 16

Tennis (W) vs. LENOIR-RHYNE 3-6

Tennis (M) vs. LENOIR-RHYNE 4-5

Baseball vs. North Greenville (Flour Field) 5-6

56
April 6

Tennis (W) vs. MARS HILL 9-0

Tennis (M) vs. MARS HILL 8-1

Baseball vs. NEWBERRY 18-12

Lacrosse (M) vs. LIMESTONE 11-12

7
8
April 8

Golf (M) @ SAC Championships - Day 1 (Cobbs Glen GC)

Softball @ Anderson 1-2

Softball @ Anderson 0-4

Baseball vs. NEWBERRY 8-6

Baseball vs. NEWBERRY 8-6

9
April 9

Golf (M) @ SAC Championships - Day 2 (Cobbs Glen GC)

10
April 10

Golf (M) @ SAC Championships - Day 3 (Cobbs Glen GC) 10th of 11

Baseball vs. MOUNT OLIVE 13-9

11
April 11

Tennis (W) @ Coker 4-5

Tennis (M) @ Coker 1-8

Softball vs WINGATE 3-4

Softball vs WINGATE 2-4

Lacrosse (W) vs. LENOIR-RHYNE 9-14

Lacrosse (M) vs. LENOIR-RHYNE 11-20

12
April 12

Tennis (W) vs. SHAW 7-2

Tennis (M) vs. SHAW 5-4

13
April 13

Baseball vs. LINCOLN MEMORIAL 3-6

14
April 14

Track/Field @ Phoenix Invitational

Football Spring Blue/White Game

Lacrosse (M) @ Queens 10-18

Baseball vs. LINCOLN MEMORIAL 8-9

Lacrosse (W) @ Queens 10-16

Baseball vs. LINCOLN MEMORIAL 13-12

15
April 15

Golf (W) @ SAC Championships - Day 1 (Woodcreek CC)

16
April 16

Golf (W) @ SAC Championships - Day 2 (Woodcreek CC)

17
April 17

Golf (W) @ SAC Championships - Day 3 (Woodcreek CC) 9th of 11

Softball @ Coker 2-3

Softball @ Coker 1-4

Baseball vs. BARTON 16-10

1819
April 19

Track/Field @ SAC Outdoor Championships (Day 1)

20
April 20

Track/Field @ SAC Outdoor Championships (Day 2) M-9th; W-10th

Baseball @ Wingate 2-8

21
April 21

Softball vs CARSON-NEWMAN 0-5

Softball vs CARSON-NEWMAN 3-2

Baseball @ Wingate 9-5

Lacrosse (W) vs. TUSCULUM 13-11

Baseball @ Wingate 7-3

Lacrosse (M) vs. TUSCULUM 14-10

222324
April 24

Lacrosse (M) @ Queens (SAC Tourn. - 1st Round) 12-21

Lacrosse (W) vs. LINCOLM MEMORIAL (SAC Tourn. - 1st Round) 18-10

252627
April 27

Baseball vs. Anderson (SAC Tournament) 1-4

Softball vs. Coker (SAC Tournament) 0-7

Lacrosse (W) vs. Queens (SAC Tournament - Semifinals) 6-16

28
April 28

Baseball vs. Wingate (SAC Tournament) 3-2

29
April 29

Baseball vs. Carson-Newman (SAC Tournament) 7-0

30
April 30

Baseball vs. Lincoln Memorial (SAC Tournament) 9-0

Baseball vs. Lincoln Memorial (SAC Tournament) 7-9

Mouse over the red calendar dates to display events on those days. Click to open the full-size calendar.



SPONSORS