Dance Team

2016-2017 Dance Team



NameCl.Hometown
Marian Adams So. Charlotte, NC
Lexi Almond   Fr.  Salisbury, NC
Amery Barton  Fr.  Salisbury, NC
Bianca Faccinetti So. Charlotte, NC
Molly Sue Harmon  So. Charlotte, NC
Allie Hedrick    Fr. Hickory, NC
Brittanie Hobbs   Fr. Mooresville, NC
Faith Kloster Fr. Salisbury, NC
Nora McCarthy Fr.  Clayton, NC
Hannah McLimore Fr. Salisbury, NC
Makenna Pate  So. China Grove, NC
Roslyn Perkins Jr.  Danbury, CT
Aleciya Rucker  So. Kannapolis, NC
Madison Sides Sr.  Landis, NC
Baylee Thielemier   Fr.Memphis, TN
Karina Trujillo   Fr.  Kannapolis, NC
Victoria Whetzel Sr. Vale, NC

Faculty Sponsor: Meredith Fox


RELATED LINKS

Today's Events

Soccer (M) vs. LENOIR-RHYNE, 5:00VideoStats
Soccer (W) vs. LENOIR-RHYNE, 7:30VideoStats

Calendar

«October 2019»
12
October 2

Soccer (W) @ Newberry 2-2

Soccer (M) @ Newberry 0-1

34
October 4

Swimming @ King Invitational 

Volleyball @ Lincoln Memorial 2-3

5
October 5

Cross Country @ Paul Short Run (Lehigh Univ.) M-32nd,W-37th

Swimming @ King Invitational W-2nd,M-4th

Football @ Limestone 24-52

Soccer (W) @ Coker 3-0

Volleyball @ Carson-Newman 0-3

Soccer (M) @ Coker 0-4

67
October 7

Golf (W) in RENDLEMAN INV. - Day 1 (CC of Salisbury)

Golf (M) @ State Farm Intercollegiate - Day 1 (Woodlake CC)

8
October 8

Golf (M) @ State Farm Intercollegiate - Day 2 (Woodlake CC) 6th of 12

Golf (W) in RENDLEMAN INV. - Day 2 (CC of Salisbury) 8th of 16

Volleyball vs. UNC PEMBROKE 1-3

9
October 9

Soccer (M) vs. LEES-McRAE 4-2

1011
October 11

Cross Country @ Royals Challenge (McAlpine Park) M-12th;W-26th

Volleyball vs. ANDERSON 1-3

12
October 12

Football @ Carson-Newman 14-59

Soccer (W) @ Lincoln Memorial 1-0

Volleyball vs. NEWBERRY 3-1

Soccer (M) @ Lincoln Memorial 1-0

1314
October 14

Golf (W) @ LeeAnn Noble Memorial - Day 1 (Achasta GC)

Golf (M) @ Donald Ross Intercollegiate - Day 1 (Mimosa Hills CC)

15
October 15

Golf (M) @ Donald Ross Intercollegiate - Day 2 (Mimosa Hills CC) 6th of 16

Golf (W) @ LeeAnn Noble Memorial - Day 2 (Achasta GC) 5th of 15

Volleyball @ Francis Marion 2-3

16
October 16

Soccer (M) vs. LENOIR-RHYNE 5 p.m.

Soccer (W) vs. LENOIR-RHYNE 7:30 p.m.

17
October 17

Tennis (W) @ Mount Olive 3 p.m.

18
October 18

Volleyball vs. UVA-WISE - Dig Pink Match 7 p.m.

19
October 19

Swimming @ East Carolina w/Campbell,LR

Football vs. NEWBERRY noon

Volleyball vs. TUSCULUM 5 p.m.

Soccer (W) vs. TUSCULUM 5:30 p.m.

Soccer (M) vs. TUSCULUM 8 p.m.

2021
October 21

Golf (W) @ Flagler Fall Slam - Day 1 (Marsh Creek CC)

Golf (M) @ Queens Invitational - Day 1 (Irish Creek CC)

22
October 22

Golf (W) @ Flagler Fall Slam - Day 2 (Marsh Creek CC)

Golf (M) @ Queens Invitational - Day 2 (Irish Creek CC)

Volleyball @ Queens 7 p.m.

23
October 23

Tennis (W) v. Newberry 2 p.m.

2425
October 25

Volleyball @ Coker 7 p.m.

26
October 26

Cross Country @ SAC Championships (Wingate Univ.) 9 a.m.

Football vs. MARS HILL 1:30 p.m.

Volleyball @ Wingate 2 p.m.

Soccer (W) vs. CARSON-NEWMAN 5:30 p.m.

Soccer (M) vs. CARSON-NEWMAN 8 p.m.

27282930
October 30

Soccer (W) @ Limestone 5:30 p.m.

31

Mouse over the red calendar dates to display events on those days. Click to open the full-size calendar.


TEAM PHOTO

Soccer (W) Team Photo

SPONSORS