Athletics

Chiefs Club Members

2019-2020

LIFETIME CHIEF
  • Mr. & Mrs. J. Frederick Corriher, Jr.
  • Mr. & Mrs. Larry G. Farmer
  • Mr. & Mrs. William M. Graham
  • Mr. & Mrs. William M. Graham
  • Mrs. Gerry T. Hurley
  • Mr. & Mrs. Gordon P. Hurley
  • Mrs. Patricia Proctor Rendleman

PLATINUM CHIEF
  • F & M Bank

GOLDEN CHIEF
  • Mr. & Mrs. Michael S. Bauk
  • Mr. & Mrs. Roy H. Campbell, Jr.
  • Mr. & Mrs. Steve Thurston
  • Mr. & Mrs. Harold K. Roberts, Jr.

SUPER CHIEF
  • Mr. & Mrs. Gregory M. Alcorn
  • Mr. & Mrs. Kenneth G. Avent, Sr.
  • Mrs. Darlene Landis Ball
  • Mr. & Mrs. David D. Blalock, Jr.
  • Mr. & Mrs. N. Trent Bradshaw
  • Mr. & Mrs. W. Summersett Carter
  • Mr. & Mrs. T. Michael Casey
  • Mrs. Jo Patterson Coble
  • Mr. James A. Davis
  • Dr. Luke Jay Dollar
  • Mr. Steven R. Downs
  • Mr. Joshua Ryan Drye
  • Mr. Tommy O. Eller
  • Mrs. Nancy F. Fowler
  • Dr. W. Stephen Furr
  • Dr. James W Hand
  • Mr. & Mrs. Charles H. Harris, Jr.
  • Mrs. Linda Barnes Hunt
  • Mr. Roy Jones
  • Ms. Katherine G. Jones
  • Mr. David B. Jordan
  • Mr. & Mrs. Keith E. Knight
  • Mr. Larry W. Leckonby
  • Mr. & Mrs. Brien Lewis
  • Mr. & Mrs. Richard D. Locklear
  • Ms. Barbara L. Marshall
  • Mid Carolina Electrical, Inc.
  • Mr. & Mrs. Bryan M. Overcash
  • Mr. Thomas L. Overcash
  • Mr. Thomas Alan Readling
  • Dr. William Guy Rich
  • Mr. & Mrs. Bobby Rusher
  • Mr. & Mrs. Robert S. Setzer
  • Mr. & Mrs. Allen C. Simmons
  • Mrs. Jane Grogan Smith-Steinberg
  • Mr. Jason Smith
  • Mr. David Leon Stevenson, Jr.
  • Mr. & Mrs. Michael F. Strejc
  • Mr. Jared Ryan Tice
  • Mr. Jeffrey B. Tidrick
  • Mr. Robert F. Wagner
  • Dr. Martha Kirkland West

TRIBAL CHIEF
  • Mr. & Mrs. Frank Adams
  • Mr. & Mrs. Stewart McIntyre Adams
  • Mr. A. Todd Blake
  • Mr. J. Reid Bradshaw
  • Mr. & Mrs. Brad D. Brady
  • Mr. & Mrs. Charles C. Buckley
  • Mr. & Mrs. Thomas E. Burdette
  • Mr. & Mrs. Martin Carter
  • Mr. & Mrs. Jeffrey H. Childress
  • Mr. & Mrs. Thomas C. Childress
  • Mr. Matthew L. Cross
  • Mr. & Mrs. Jay Dees
  • Mr. David Elliott
  • Mr. Gene K. Fleming
  • Mr. & Mrs. Samuel R. Gealy
  • Mr. & Mrs. William V. Godley, Jr.
  • Mr. & Mrs. Joseph R. Gorman
  • Dr. & Mrs. Karl E. Hales
  • Mr. & Mrs. J. William Hall, Jr.
  • Mr. & Mrs. Breon Klopp
  • Ms. Rebecca Laughton
  • Mr. & Mrs. Robert Claiborne Martin
  • Mr. & Mrs. Dyke Messinger
  • Mr. Derrick Milligan
  • Mr. James B. Mills
  • Mr. & Mrs. James C. Moore
  • Mr. & Mrs. Leland R. Moore, Jr.
  • Mr. & Mrs. Martin Morrison
  • CAPT & Mrs. George M. Moss, Jr.
  • Mr. & Mrs. Marshall D. Murphy
  • Mr. Nelson Andrew Murphy
  • Mr. Timothy James Readling, Esq.
  • Mr. Bruce Sanborn
  • Mr. & Mrs. Timothy F. Santoro
  • Mr. John Eugene Setliff, III
  • Mr. Eric P. Slipp
  • Mr. & Mrs. J. Chad Swicegood
  • Mr. & Mrs. Byron C. Taylor
  • Mr. & Mrs. Larry W. Taylor
  • Mr. & Mrs. Craig D. Turnbull, Jr.
  • Mr. Curtis J. Walker
  • Mr. Curtis J. Walker
  • Mr. Mark Steven Weycker
  • Mr. & Mrs. Cecil L. Whitley
  • Mr. & Mrs. Jason L. Wilson
  • Mrs. Jean M. Wurster

WAR CHIEF
  • Allergy Partners of Rowan-Salisbury
  • Mr. & Mrs. Robert B. Arnold, Jr.
  • Mr. Joel Porter Baker
  • Mr. & Mrs. Kelly Barnhart
  • Mr. & Mrs. Matt C. Barr
  • Mr. & Mrs. Dale B. Basinger
  • Mr. Chad James Betters
  • Mr. & Mrs. Gary A. Blabon
  • Mr. & Mrs. Allan Bornkamp
  • Mr. & Mrs. Eric D. Brady
  • Mr. Callum Brown
  • Dr. & Mrs. & Mrs. Bret Busby
  • Clint Miller Exterminating
  • Mr. & Mrs. Tommy M. Cohen
  • Mr. Joseph Crapster
  • Dr. & Mrs. Randall S. Crumpler
  • Mr. Raymond A. Daniels
  • Mr. & Mrs. Drew Henderson Davis
  • Mr. & Mrs. Thomas S. Dennard
  • Mr. Richard L. Dietrich
  • LTC Jim Duncan
  • Mr. & Mrs. Joseph C. Elmore
  • Mr. & Mrs. Bryan W. Evans
  • Mr. & Mrs. Charles P. Farthing, III
  • Mr. & Mrs. Barry D. Fisher, Sr.
  • Mr. John M. Fisher
  • Mr. Stephen P. Flood
  • Mr. & Mrs. Marvin A. Francis, Jr.
  • Mr. & Mrs. Michael S. Garrison
  • Mr. John Geiger
  • Graham Roofing Inc.
  • Mr. & Mrs. John T. Graham
  • Mr. & Mrs. William J. Gregory
  • Mr. & Mrs. Anthony D. Grillo
  • Mr. E. Miles Gurley
  • Haldeman Homme, Inc.
  • Mr. & Mrs. Steve P. Harkins
  • Mr. & Mrs. John H. Hartpence, Jr.
  • Mr. & Mrs. Dwight L. Hedrick, Jr.
  • Mr. Leonel Hernandez
  • Mr. & Mrs. Jimmy Higgins
  • Mr. & Mrs. Michael W. Hillard
  • Mr. C. Harper Holland, Jr.
  • Mr. Paul Honeycutt
  • Mr. & Mrs. Tracy Paul Hull
  • Mrs. Eleanor T. Ijames
  • Mr. & Mrs. Aaron C. Isaac
  • Mr. & Mrs. John D. Isenberg
  • Mr. Ronald L. Jacobs
  • Mr. Charles D. Jarrell, Jr.
  • Mr. & Mrs. Lawrence A. Jones
  • Rev. & Mrs. N. Fred Jordan, Jr.
  • Mr. & Mrs. H. Wayne Kennerly
  • Mr. Robert E. Kincaid
  • Mr. & Mrs. Richard R. Kluttz
  • Koontz & Smith, Atty. at Law
  • Mr. & Mrs. Roachel J. Laney
  • Mr. James D. Lewis
  • Mr. & Mrs. David L. Linker
  • Mr. & Mrs. William M. Lippard
  • Mr. James E. Lyerly
  • Mr. Ronald J. Maccaroni
  • Mrs. Brenda Marcum
  • Mr. & Mrs. Patrick P. McQuaid
  • Mr. Nicolas A. Means
  • Mr. Donald W. Moose
  • Mr. John D. Munday
  • Mr. & Mrs. J. Trenton Newell
  • Mr. & Mrs. Harold H. Newman, III
  • Mr. & Mrs. Enoch A. Nussman
  • Mr. & Mrs. Brent H. Parks
  • Mr. David R. Patterson
  • Mr. & Mrs. Robert C. Peeler
  • Mr. & Mrs. Joseph C. Popp
  • Mr. & Mrs. Charles G. Potts
  • Mr. L. Kent Rabon
  • Mr. & Mrs. Michael E. Reynolds
  • Mr. Bruce Rufty
  • Mr. John M. Sawka
  • Mr. & Mrs. Stuart B. Smith
  • Mr. Todd M. Smith
  • Mr. & Mrs. Frank W. Snider, Jr.
  • Mr. & Mrs. Rikki L. Spencer
  • Mrs. Catherine Conner Stewart
  • Mr. & Mrs. William Clayton Sweeper
  • Mr. & Mrs. J. Michael Thompson
  • Mr. & Mrs. Thad E. Tucker
  • Mr. & Mrs. Michael Vanhorenbeck
  • Ms. Jennifer Lynn Volpicelli
  • Dr. & Mrs. William Webb, III
  • Mr. James M. White
  • Wilson Brown Sock Company
  • Dr. & Mrs. Robert W. Wilson
  • Mr. Ryan Yeatts
  • Mr. & Mrs. James S. Young

CHIEF
  • Dr. Forrest Anderson, III
  • Mr. Kenneth G. Avent, Jr.
  • Colonel & Mrs. David L. Aycoth
  • Mr. & Mrs. Dennis Barber
  • Mrs. Pamela Eagle Barber
  • Mr. William N. Bartlett
  • Ms. Cayce Morrow Bell
  • Mr. David M. Bennett
  • Mr. Stanley Berkshire
  • Mr. & Mrs. Michael Board
  • Mr. Samuel C. Boyd
  • Mr. Chris Brackman
  • Mr. Benjamin H. Bridges, III
  • Mr. & Mrs. Stephen Michael Brincefield
  • Mr. & Mrs. Johnny C. Bruce
  • Mr. & Mrs. John C. Bullins
  • Mr. & Mrs. J. William Butts
  • Mr. & Mrs. Joseph C. Canada
  • Mr. A. Eddie Chamberlain
  • Mr. & Mrs. Brad Childress
  • Ms. Melanie Chilson
  • Rev. Dr. Kenneth W. Clapp
  • Mr. & Mrs. Bucky Cline
  • Mr. & Mrs. Joseph R. Coleman, III
  • Mr. & Mrs. English D. Cook
  • Mr. & Mrs. James L. Crumel, Sr.
  • Dr. & Mrs. Timothy L. Dagenhart
  • Mr. Charles M. Dahlgren
  • Mr. & Mrs. Kendall L. Dobler
  • Mr. & Mrs. Mark Domske
  • Mr. & Mrs. Mark Domske
  • Mr. Rocky Durham
  • Mr. & Mrs. T. Keith Earnhardt, II
  • Mrs. Nancy Eason
  • Mr. & Mrs. Curtis H. Falls
  • Mr. Lonnie Galloway
  • Mr. Thomas Wayne Gillis
  • Mr. Randall Lee Goertzen
  • Mr. & Mrs. Rodney L. Goodine
  • Rev. Dr. & Mrs. H. William Green
  • Mr. & Mrs. Andrew M. Groff, Jr.
  • Mr. & Mrs. William F. Haggerty
  • Dr. & Mrs. Neil S. Hamilton
  • Mr. & Mrs. Larry R. Hatley
  • Mr. & Mrs. Vernon B. Haynes
  • Mr. & Mrs. Robert L. Height, Sr.
  • Dr. & Mrs. Mark R. Hess
  • Mr. & Mrs. Paul M. Hoben
  • Mr. & Mrs. John D. Hodges
  • Ms. Carmen Sheree Hopkins
  • Mr. & Mrs. Steven G. Hopkins
  • Mrs. Jayne M. Hubbard
  • Dr. & Mrs. G. Edward Hughes
  • Mr. & Mrs. Cullen Jordan
  • Mr. & Mrs. Jack S. Kepley, Jr.
  • Mr. & Mrs. Brian D. Kerr
  • Mr. Tom Kisor
  • Mrs. Maxine Knowles
  • Mr. Alan Lentz
  • Mr. & Mrs. Charles E. Little
  • Mr. Lou Manning
  • Mr. & Mrs. Adrian K. Marbry
  • Ms. Nancy S. Marshall
  • Dr. & Mrs. Philip A. May, PhD
  • Medicine Shoppe
  • Mr. & Mrs. Clyde B. Mickle, Jr.
  • Mr. & Mrs. C. Max Miller, III
  • Dr. & Mrs. Harry Monokian, DMD
  • Mr. & Mrs. Lewis W. Moore, Jr.
  • Mrs. Amanda Kay Morgan
  • Mr. & Mrs. Samuel L. Morrow
  • Mr. & Mrs. Gavin Moss
  • Mrs. Jennifer Nelson
  • Mr. & Mrs. Paul B. Newsome
  • Mr. Tom Nolan
  • Ms. Andrea C. Overbeck
  • Mr. Ray Oxendine
  • Mr. Timothy Pangburn
  • Mr. & Mrs. Adrian R. Parker
  • Ms. Michaela Patterson
  • Mr. Nygel Thomas Pearson
  • Mr. Robert J. Perron
  • Mr. & Mrs. Edward Douglas Pinyan
  • Mr. Rodney Lee Poteat
  • Prestige Pressure Wash
  • Provisions Contracting, LLC
  • Mr. & Mrs. David H. Pulliam
  • Mr. & Mrs. Richard R. Reamer
  • Mr. William J. Rendleman, Jr.
  • Mr. Roger Richburg
  • Mr. J.C. Ritchie
  • Mr. & Mrs. G. Stephen Roeder
  • Mr. & Mrs. Thomas S. Sexton
  • Mr. & Mrs. Stephen E. Shaughnessy
  • Mr. & Mrs. Matthew Taylor Sheets
  • Mr. Steven J. Shuping
  • Mrs. Dorthy Sims
  • Mr. & Mrs. Ronald L. Smith
  • Mr. & Mrs. J. Randy Southard
  • Mr. & Mrs. Todd R. Stalcup
  • Dr. William V. Stevens
  • Mr. & Mrs. Mark E. Strickland
  • Mr. & Mrs. Stephen P. Stringer
  • Mr. Randy Swicegood (d)
  • Mr. & Mrs. Stephen R. Talbert
  • Mr. Adam Gregory Taylor
  • Mr. & Mrs. James L. Taylor, Jr.
  • Mr. Bob Timm
  • Mr. & Mrs. Peter J. Tolentino
  • Mr. & Mrs. James E. Truax
  • Mr. & Mrs. David R. VanAken
  • Mr. & Mrs. Richard W. Waggoner, Jr.
  • Ms. Christine O'Connor Walden
  • Mr. & Mrs. Leo L. Walton
  • Mr. Paul Weber
  • Mr. & Mrs. Michael J. Whisenant
  • Dr. Patricia Rice Whitley
  • Ms. S. Sally Whitney
  • Mr. Greg Williard
  • Mr. Robert F. Wiseman
  • Mr. & Mrs. Robin Young
  • Mr. & Mrs. Joseph E. Zapotoczny

INDIAN
  • Mr. & Mrs. J. Weidner Abernethy
  • Adam Taylor Farms
  • Mr. & Mrs. Frank Adams
  • Mr. & Mrs. Ricky J. Allred
  • Mr. Steven Patrick Asher
  • Mr. Maher Atta
  • Ms. Barbara Brown Atwell
  • Ms. Terry Aulbert
  • Ms. Kirt Rendleman Austin
  • Mr. & Mrs. Kevin L. Auten
  • Ms. Katy Ballard
  • Mr. & Mrs. Herman Barrino
  • Bear Insurance Service
  • Mr. & Mrs. Mike Bell
  • Ms. Kim Bell
  • Mr. & Mrs. Mike Bell
  • Mr. & Mrs. James E. Bernatzky
  • Mr. & Mrs. Derek Bing
  • Mrs. Kathleen Ann Blake
  • Mr. & Mrs. Thomas R. Bonebrake, II
  • Mr. Gary Bork
  • Mr. & Mrs. Robert P. Burchard
  • Ms. Tami Burkhart
  • Mr. Floyd M. Burton
  • Mr. & Mrs. W. Derek Camps
  • Caniche
  • Mr. & Mrs. Francisco Javier Cardelle, Jr.
  • Mr. & Mrs. Francisco Javier Cardelle, Jr.
  • Dr. & Mrs. Thomas K. Carlton, Jr.
  • Mr. Gregory Thomas Childress
  • Mr. Paul Childress
  • Mr. & Mrs. Robert L. Cook, Jr.
  • Ms. Stephanie Wyatt Cook
  • Ms. Kari Craig
  • Ms. Teresa Cruz
  • Dale's Sporting Goods
  • Ms. Leslie A. Dent
  • Mr. Christopher William Derrick
  • Mr. & Mrs. Mark Christopher Derrick
  • Mrs. Lauren Fluegge Deters
  • Mr. & Mrs. Jimmy A. Dew
  • Mr. David Dollenger
  • Ms. Patricia C. Domer
  • Mr. Seamus Donaldson
  • Mr. Richard B. Dorton
  • Mr. & Mrs. Derron Dulkoski
  • Ms. Kelly Dulkoski
  • Ms. Jane Dunbar
  • Mr. Greg Dunn
  • Mr. & Mrs. Bradd P. Eldridge
  • Mr. & Mrs. Rick Eldridge
  • Mrs. Carol Elkins-Bachl
  • Ms. Cindy B. Fink
  • Mr. & Mrs. Paul E. Fisher
  • Mr. & Mrs. Michael G. Galy
  • Mr. & Mrs. Nicholas Ward Goodman
  • Mr. & Mrs. Richard Goodman
  • Ms. Margaret Caroline Graham
  • Mr. Wesley R. Graham
  • Mr. & Mrs. Wilson L. Graham
  • Mr. & Mrs. Joseph W Hall, III
  • Mr. Kevin Donald Hamaker
  • Ms. Marie Leonard Hampton
  • Mr. James A Hands, Jr.
  • Mr. Wes Hartsell
  • Ms. Joann Hartzell
  • Mr. & Mrs. Larry Hendrix
  • Mr. & Mrs. Keith Donnell Henry
  • Ms. Alyce Hill
  • Mr. & Mrs. Talmadge Ike Hill
  • Ms. Joanne Homan
  • Ms. Leah Marie Huggins
  • Mr. & Mrs. Anzelle M. Hunter
  • Mr. & Mrs. John L. Hutton
  • Mr. John Thomas Isenhour
  • Mr. William R. James
  • Mr. & Mrs. Larry Odell Jones
  • Mr. & Mrs. Dale Keiger
  • Mr. & Mrs. Kevin D. Keiger
  • Ms. Karen Kiker
  • Mr. & Mrs. Kevin D. Kirk
  • Mr. Phillip J. Kirk, Jr.
  • Mr. George F. Kluttz
  • Ms. Erin Kolbus
  • Mr. Douglas Lassiter
  • Leslie Poteat Pampered Chef Consultant
  • Ms. Cheryl Linder
  • Mr. James Linn
  • Mr. & Mrs. Robert T. Loeblein
  • Ms. Leslie Brooke Long
  • Mr. & Mrs. Charles R. Love
  • Mr. Vinny Malone
  • Mr. Robert Michael Marchinko
  • Martin Miller Farms
  • Ms. Beth Ann Martin
  • Mr. Jeffrey Matthews
  • Mr. J. Stephen Mault
  • Mr. Shawn McBride
  • Mr. James W. McCall
  • Ms. Sierrah Jordan McCarthy
  • Dr. & Mrs. Jesse F. McCartney
  • Mr. & Mrs. Richard A. Meyer
  • Mr. & Mrs. Richard A. Meyer
  • Mr. & Mrs. D. Craig Michael
  • Mr. Barry Miller
  • Ms. Debra Brown Miller
  • Ms. Beth Mills
  • Mr. Tyler Austin Mulkey
  • Dr. & Mrs. Charles T. Muse, Sr.
  • Mr. & Mrs. W. Larry Nixon
  • Ms. Luanne Nordine
  • Ms. Vickie Owen
  • Mr. & Mrs. Louis Perron
  • Mr. & Mrs. Michael Pfingst
  • Mr. Buddy Poole
  • Mr. Lance Poole
  • Mr. Rodney Powers
  • Mrs. Shirley Price
  • Mr. & Mrs. Timothy Proper
  • Mrs. Ann Thore Propst
  • Mr. & Mrs. Harvey Pulliam
  • Ms. Eileen McDonnell Purpur
  • Mr. Zachary Andrew Queen
  • Mrs. Hilda Troxell Ramseur
  • Mr. James F. Randolph
  • Ms. Nancy Reece
  • Mr. Herman G. Ritchie
  • Mr. Brad Davis Roach
  • Mr. & Mrs. Keith Roach
  • Mr. Greg Rocko
  • Ms. Kristen Marie Rocko
  • Mrs. Penny Roemer
  • Ms. Rachel Anne Rudisill
  • Mr. Timothy E. Safrit
  • Ms. Becky Sage
  • Salisbury Power Equipment
  • Mr. Hubert G. Scarborough, Jr.
  • Mr. & Mrs. Ronald G. Scronce
  • Mrs. Kathryn C. Setzer
  • Mr. & Mrs. John R. Seybold, III
  • Mr. Curtis Sharpe
  • Mr. E. Brice Shearburn
  • Mr. & Mrs. W. Ronald Shelton
  • Mr. John M. Smith
  • Mr. Victor Smith
  • Mr. Zachary Snyder
  • Mr. Douglas A. Stanley
  • Mr. & Mrs. Phillip O. Stillman
  • Mr. & Mrs. Matthew Szep
  • Tailgate America
  • Taylor Lawn Care, Inc.
  • Mr. & Mrs. Derrick M. Tharpe
  • The Forum of Salisbury - The Forum Fitness Center
  • The Lettered Lily Design Studio
  • The Revival Golf Course
  • Mr. David Lee Thomas
  • Mr. & Mrs. James A. Thomas
  • Ms. Christine K Thompson
  • Mr. & Mrs. Joseph M. Trainor
  • Mr. Bradley Treece
  • Ms. Melissa Utley
  • Ms. Sharon Rehbock Vitner
  • Mr. & Mrs. Walter Wall
  • Mr. R. Victor Wallace
  • Walser Technology Group, Inc.
  • Dr. & Mrs. & Mrs. Demming M. Ward
  • Warrior Golf Club
  • Mr. John C. Webb
  • Mr. Matt Weiland
  • Ms. Angeline White
  • Dr. & Mrs. Aerik A Williams
  • Mr. Terry Lee Wright
  • WSAT
  • Ms. Teresa Yokeley
  • Ms. Kathleen Michelle Zielinski

Updated 9/16/19


« Back to Chiefs Club

Today's Events

Golf (W) @ Lady Brave Invitational - Day 1 (Old South GC),
Cross Country @ Bulldog Stampede (Wingate Univ.), 8:30Stats
Volleyball vs. WINGATE, 2:00VideoStats
Soccer (M) vs. MARS HILL, 5:00VideoStats
Football @ UNC Pembroke, 7:00AudioVideoStats
Soccer (W) vs. MARS HILL, 7:30VideoStats

Calendar

«September 2019»
1234567
September 7

Tennis (M) @ Wingate Invitational (Day 1) 

Tennis (W) @ Wingate Invitational (Day 1) 

Cross Country in FLEET FEET INVITE (Salisbury Community Park) W-2nd;M-2nd

Football vs. WEST GEORGIA 9-37

Soccer (W) @ Lynn 4-1

Soccer (M) @ Barton 2-3

8
September 8

Tennis (W) @ Wingate Invitational (Day 2) 

Tennis (M) @ Wingate Invitational (Day 2) 

Soccer (M) vs. MOUNT OLIVE, ppd. 7 p.m.

9
September 9

Golf (M) @ Anderson Invitational - Day 1 (Cobbs Glen GC)

Golf (W) @ Anderson Invitational (Day 1) - (Cobbs Glen GC)

10
September 10

Golf (M) @ Anderson Invitational - Day 2 (Cobbs Glen GC) 5th of 10

Golf (W) @ Anderson Invitational (Day 2) - (Cobbs Glen GC) 2nd of 9

Volleyball @ Lenoir-Rhyne 1-3

11
September 11

Soccer (W) @ Francis Marion 2-1

Soccer (M) @ North Greenville 4-0

1213
September 13

Volleyball @ Mars Hill 0-3

14
September 14

Football @ Winston-Salem State 21-14

Soccer (W) vs. USC AIKEN 3-0

Volleyball vs. CHOWAN 3-0

151617
September 17

Volleyball vs. QUEENS 0-3

18
September 18

Soccer (W) vs. QUEENS 0-1

Soccer (M) vs. QUEENS 1-4

1920
September 20

Tennis (M) @ Belmont Abbey Tournament 12:30 p.m.

Volleyball vs. COKER 3-1

21
September 21

Golf (W) @ Lady Brave Invitational - Day 1 (Old South GC) 

Cross Country @ Bulldog Stampede (Wingate Univ.) 8:30 a.m.

Volleyball vs. WINGATE 2 p.m.

Soccer (M) vs. MARS HILL 5 p.m.

Football @ UNC Pembroke 7 p.m.

Soccer (W) vs. MARS HILL 7:30 p.m.

22
September 22

Golf (W) @ Lady Brave Invitational - Day 2 (Old South GC)

23
September 23

Golf (M) @ King Invitational - Day 1 (CC of Bristol)

24
September 24

Golf (M) @ King Invitational - Day 2 (CC of Bristol)

25
September 25

Soccer (W) @ Columbus State 1 p.m.

Soccer (M) vs. USC AIKEN 7 p.m.

2627
September 27

Tennis (M) @ Southeast ITA Championships (Day 1)

Tennis (W) @ Southeast ITA Championships (Day 1)

Volleyball @ UVA-Wise 7 p.m.

28
September 28

Tennis (M) @ Southeast ITA Championships (Day 2)

Tennis (W) @ Southeast ITA Championships (Day 2)

Cross Country @ Hagen Stone Invite (Hagen-Stone Park)

Soccer (M) vs. SHAW 1 p.m.

Volleyball @ Tusculum 2 p.m.

Soccer (W) vs. SHAW 3 p.m.

Football vs. WINGATE 7 p.m.

29
September 29

Tennis (M) @ Southeast ITA Championships (Day 3)

Tennis (W) @ Southeast ITA Championships (Day 3)

30

Mouse over the red calendar dates to display events on those days. Click to open the full-size calendar.



SPONSORS