Athletic Department

Pam Barber

Adminstrative Assistant
E-mail: pebarber13@catawba.edu
Office Phone: (704) 637-4474


Today's Events

Golf (W) @ Lady Brave Invitational - Day 1 (Old South GC),
Cross Country @ Bulldog Stampede (Wingate Univ.), 8:30Stats
Volleyball vs. WINGATE, 2:00VideoStats
Soccer (M) vs. MARS HILL, 5:00VideoStats
Football @ UNC Pembroke, 7:00AudioVideoStats
Soccer (W) vs. MARS HILL, 7:30VideoStats

Calendar

«September 2019»
1234567
September 7

Tennis (M) @ Wingate Invitational (Day 1) 

Tennis (W) @ Wingate Invitational (Day 1) 

Cross Country in FLEET FEET INVITE (Salisbury Community Park) W-2nd;M-2nd

Football vs. WEST GEORGIA 9-37

Soccer (W) @ Lynn 4-1

Soccer (M) @ Barton 2-3

8
September 8

Tennis (W) @ Wingate Invitational (Day 2) 

Tennis (M) @ Wingate Invitational (Day 2) 

Soccer (M) vs. MOUNT OLIVE, ppd. 7 p.m.

9
September 9

Golf (M) @ Anderson Invitational - Day 1 (Cobbs Glen GC)

Golf (W) @ Anderson Invitational (Day 1) - (Cobbs Glen GC)

10
September 10

Golf (M) @ Anderson Invitational - Day 2 (Cobbs Glen GC) 5th of 10

Golf (W) @ Anderson Invitational (Day 2) - (Cobbs Glen GC) 2nd of 9

Volleyball @ Lenoir-Rhyne 1-3

11
September 11

Soccer (W) @ Francis Marion 2-1

Soccer (M) @ North Greenville 4-0

1213
September 13

Volleyball @ Mars Hill 0-3

14
September 14

Football @ Winston-Salem State 21-14

Soccer (W) vs. USC AIKEN 3-0

Volleyball vs. CHOWAN 3-0

151617
September 17

Volleyball vs. QUEENS 0-3

18
September 18

Soccer (W) vs. QUEENS 0-1

Soccer (M) vs. QUEENS 1-4

1920
September 20

Tennis (M) @ Belmont Abbey Tournament 12:30 p.m.

Volleyball vs. COKER 3-1

21
September 21

Golf (W) @ Lady Brave Invitational - Day 1 (Old South GC) 

Cross Country @ Bulldog Stampede (Wingate Univ.) 8:30 a.m.

Volleyball vs. WINGATE 2 p.m.

Soccer (M) vs. MARS HILL 5 p.m.

Football @ UNC Pembroke 7 p.m.

Soccer (W) vs. MARS HILL 7:30 p.m.

22
September 22

Golf (W) @ Lady Brave Invitational - Day 2 (Old South GC)

23
September 23

Golf (M) @ King Invitational - Day 1 (CC of Bristol)

24
September 24

Golf (M) @ King Invitational - Day 2 (CC of Bristol)

25
September 25

Soccer (W) @ Columbus State 1 p.m.

Soccer (M) vs. USC AIKEN 7 p.m.

2627
September 27

Tennis (M) @ Southeast ITA Championships (Day 1)

Tennis (W) @ Southeast ITA Championships (Day 1)

Volleyball @ UVA-Wise 7 p.m.

28
September 28

Tennis (M) @ Southeast ITA Championships (Day 2)

Tennis (W) @ Southeast ITA Championships (Day 2)

Cross Country @ Hagen Stone Invite (Hagen-Stone Park)

Soccer (M) vs. SHAW 1 p.m.

Volleyball @ Tusculum 2 p.m.

Soccer (W) vs. SHAW 3 p.m.

Football vs. WINGATE 7 p.m.

29
September 29

Tennis (M) @ Southeast ITA Championships (Day 3)

Tennis (W) @ Southeast ITA Championships (Day 3)

30

Mouse over the red calendar dates to display events on those days. Click to open the full-size calendar.



SPONSORS