Roster

Alphabetical | NumericalPrintable Version
#NamePos.Ht.Cl.Hometown/
Previous School
00Jamie KazenmayerGK5-6Sr.Mooresville,NC/
Lacey Township(NJ)/Felician
0Morgan RadenmacherGK5-5Fr.Sneads Ferry,NC/
Dixon
1Sierra DavisGK5-8Jr.Cornelius,NC/
Pine Lake Prep/Charlotte Independence SC
2Sarah BissettMF5-2So.Winter Haven,FL/
Winter Haven/Orlando City SC
3Kasey McLambDEF5-5Jr.Dunn,NC/
Midway/North Carolina FC
4Helen SummerellF5-3So.Statesville,NC/
Statesville/Charlotte Independence SC
5Emily MarcincavageF/MF5-5So.East Bend,NC/
Forbush/Charlotte Independence FC
6Katie WebbDEF5-6Jr.Murfreesboro,TN/
Oakland/Murfreesboro SC
7Eileen Doherty WoodingsMF5-3So.Harwood,MD/
The Severn School/Georgia So.
8Lejla MehmedovicMF5-2So.Salisbury,NC/
W.Rowan/Charlotte Soccer Academy
9Sydney JimmoMF5-6So.Shelburne,VT/
Champlain Valley Union/Colbe Sawyer
10Jovana SanchezMF5-5Sr.Hickory,NC/
Hickory/Charlotte Independence SC
11McKenzee JohnsonMF5-6Jr.Huntersville,NC/
Hough/Charlotte Independence SC/Queens
12Kylie VilseckDEF5-7RFr.Huntersville,NC/
Hough/Charlotte Independence
13Maddie CapelF/MF5-1Sr.Harrisburg,NC/
Hickory Ridge/Charlotte Independence SC/Pfeiffer
14Riley DormanF/DEF5-7So.Clemmons,NC/
W.Forsyth/NC Fusion
15Sharon MayesMF5-2RFr.Colorado Springs,CO/
Discovery Canyon/Pride
16Amery HarrisonMF5-6Fr.Fuquay-Varina,NC/
Homeschool/Wake Futbol Club
17Kasey HahnMF5-4RFr.Davidson,NC/
Lake Norman Charter/Charlotte Independence
18Logan HowardF5-6Fr.Emerald Isle,NC/
Croatan/Onslow County SA
19Hannah DunnF5-6RFr.Concord,NC/
Cox Mill/Charlotte Soccer Acad.
20Emy CloutierDEF5-2RFr.Beaufort,NC/
E.Cateret/Seashore Soccer
21Carson SchoeppeMF5-5Jr.Bluffton,SC/
Hilton Head Isl./Campbell
22Katie BeckDEF5-10Jr.Clermont,FL/
Montverde Academy/Fusion United
23Nicole RojasMF5-3RFr.Kannapolis,NC/
A.L. Brown/Charlotte Soccer Acad.
24Ayden VaughanF5-7RFr.Hickory,NC/
Hickory/Charlotte Independence SC
25Lillie RusherDEF5-8Fr.Salisbury,NC/
Salisbury/Charlotte Independence SC
26Kayleigh VenisF5-4So.Prince Frederick,MD/
Calvert/S. Maryland
27Kaylee EakesDEF5-6Fr.Durham,NC/
Durham School of Arts/North Carolina FC
28Gracie ThomasonF5-3RFr.Rockwell,NC/
Carson/Charlotte Soccer Acad.
29Kelly HavensDEF5-7So.Cincinnati,OH/
Badin/Murray St.
30Reagan PechyMF5-11Jr.Pomona,CA/
Diamond Ranch/Concordia
31Ava HyltonDEF5-5RFr.Tarpon Springs,FL/
Tarpon Springs/Clearwater Chargers
32Suzie RodriquezGK5-6RFr.Chattanooga,TN/
Chattanooga Arts & Sciences/Chattanooga Red Wolves

Head Coach: Nick Brown (Catawba '05)

Assistant Coach/Head Development Coach: Colin Wylie (Ottawa '10)

Assistant Coach: Jason Strange

Volunteer Asst. Coach: Jeremy Weeks (Erskine)

Student Assistant: Sadie Hamilton

Athletic Trainer: Nora Simmers

Strength Coach: Chase Tripp

TEAM PHOTO

Soccer (W) Team Photo

SPONSORS