Roster

Printable Version
MenEventHt./
Wt.
Wt.Cl.Hometown/
Previous School
Javier AlejandroDistance5-8
120
120Jr.Hope Mills,NC/
S.View/Louisburg
Darius AveryThrows6-1
220
220So.Princeton,NC/
Princeton
Ethan BemisDistance5-9
140
140So.Concord,NC/
NW Cabarrus
Logan BemisDistance5-10
145
145So.Concord,NC/
NW Cabarrus
Justen BurnetteSprints6-2
155
155Fr.Winston-Salem,NC/
Parkland
Curtis CarmackDistance5-7
140
140Sr.Miamisburg,OH/
Miamisburg
Jones CarterJumps6-0
175
175Fr.Savannah,GA/
Bethesda Academy
Nolan ChiltonJumps/Multi5-8
150
150Fr.Burlington,NC/
Williams
Cameron ClarkSprints5-11
170
170Fr.Wilmington,NC/
Laney
Trey DavisSprints6-1
155
155Fr.Wilmington,NC/
Laney
Rontrel FeltonDistance5-7
140
140So.Hope Mills,NC/
Southview
Braxton FordMid. Dist. -  Fr.Winston-Salem,NC/
Parkland
Terrell JohnsonSprints6-0
175
175Fr.Raleigh,NC/
Broughton
Tom JoyceMid. Dist.5-11
150
150So.New Castle,ENGLAND/
St. Thomas More
Drew LakeDistance5-8
145
145Sr.Greensboro,NC/
Page
Josiah LaneJumps -  Fr.New Chesterfield,VA/
Meadowbrook
Dauntae' LeeJumps5-8
170
170Fr.Charlotte,NC/
N.Mecklenburg
Thomas McClintonThrows5-11
250
250So.Ninety Six,SC/
Ninety Six
Marcus McMurraySprints5-8
150
150Fr.Charlotte,NC/
Queens Grant
AJ MeadowsMulti5-9
140
140Sr.Kannapolis,NC/
A.L Brown
Joey MonfortJumps/Hurldes5-10
170
170Jr.Salisbury,MD/
Wicomico
Rashaun NobleSprints/Hurdles -  Fr.High Point,NC/
Andrews
Tyler OsifoSprints6-4
170
170Fr.Charlotte,NC/
Mallard Creek
TJ PattonSprints/Hurdles6-1
160
160Fr.Johnson Ctiy,TN/
Science Hill
Brien PittmanSprints6-0 Fr.Sprints/
Greensboro,NC
Kyle RhodesDistance5-9
115
115So.Ronda, NC/
E.Wikes
Austin SnideDistance5-8
140
140So.Yorktown,VA/
Graffton
Michal SwepsonDistance5-7
140
140Jr.Durham,NC/
Research Triangle
RahQuan TerrySprints5-11
175
175Fr.Winston-Salem,NC/
Parkland
Elyjah ThomasThrows6-3
185
185So.Mt. Airy,NC/
E.Surry
Darius TurnerSprints5-10
150
150Fr.Burlington,NC/
Williams
Dallas VannPole Vault5-6
150
150Jr.Wendell,NC/
Corinth Holders/Johnston CC
JahBriel WalkerSprints -  Fr.Georgetown,SC/
Georgetown
Ty'Quandarius WilliamsonSprints -  Fr.Woodbine,GA/
Camden Co.
 
WomenEventHt. Cl.Hometown/
Previous School
Abbie AdamsDistance5-4 Sr.Piedmont,SC/
Wren
Jhalisa BellThrows5-8 So.San Diego,CA/
Scripps Ranch
Maddie BohannonSprints5-4 So.Mocksville,NC/
Davie Co.
Sierra BrownSprints5-9 Fr.Cary,NC/
Panther Creek
Kennedy CainSprints/Jumps -  Fr.Orlando,FL/
Winter Park
Christina D'AmelioDistance5-3 So.Kannapolis,NC/
A.L Brown
Hannah EfirdDistance5-5 Fr.Albemarle,NC/
W.Stanly
Nikki ElminowskiDistance5-4 Sr.Monroe,NC/
Piedmont
Siearra EmmersonSprints/Hurdles5-9 So.Winston Salem,NC/
Parkland
Patience HuntDistance5-8 Jr.Lexington,NC/
W.Davidson
Sivi KizingaSprints5-3 Fr.Chapel Hill,NC/
E.Chapel Hill
Tatyana LongThrows5-6 Fr.Mount Airy,NC/
Mt. Airy
Akeena MaxwellSprints5-7 Fr.Kannapolis,NC/
A.L. Brown
Kierra McNeillSprints5-2 Fr.Knightdale,NC/
Enloe
Hannah MercerDistance5-4 Jr.Lexington,NC/
N.Davidson
Heidi MuellerThrows5-5 So.Waxhaw,NC/
Parkwood
Danielle OrtizThrows5-6 Fr.Charlotte,NC/
Providence
Lexie PettyDistance5-5 Sr.Kannapolis,NC/
A.L Brown
Samiyah RasheedThrows/Multi5-7 So.Concord,NC/
NW Cabarrus
Shakalya RobertsonJumps5-1 Fr.Statesville,NC/
S.Iredell
Paula SellersDistance5-4 So.Caceres,SPAIN/
IES Pacheco
Destini ShaverSprints/Hurdles5-3 So.Salisbury,NC/
W.Rowan
Brittany SmallJumps5-11 Jr.Salisbury,NC/
E.Rowan/Liberty
Myana SmallsJumps -  Fr.Apex,NC/
Apex
Bryannah Smith-CunninghamSprints5-4 Fr.Greensboro,NC/
SW Guilford
Candace SwepsonThrows5-3 Fr.Durham,NC/
Reasearch Triangle
MeKayla WhiteJumps5-11 Fr.Burlington,NC/
Williams

Head Coach: Jason Bryan (Anderson '08)

Assistant Coach: Max Coleman (High Point '14)

Assistant Coach: Robert Marchinko (Kent State '94)

Assistant Coach: Danny Misenheimer (Appalchian State '04)

TEAM PHOTO

Track/Field Team Photo

SPONSORS