Roster

Printable Version
MenEventHt./
Wt.
Wt.Cl.Hometown/
Previous School
Oussama AjalaDistance -  Fr.Gastonia,NC/
Forestview
Lucas BaileyJumps -  Fr.Barco,NC/
Carrituck Co.
Anthony BarrataSprints -  Fr.Waxhaw,NC/
Weddington
Ethan BemisDistance5-9
140
140Sr.Concord,NC/
NW Cabarrus
Logan BemisDistance5-10
145
145Sr.Concord,NC/
NW Cabarrus
Tommy BlackwellDistance5-10 So.Valdese,NC/
Draughn
Utah BrownSprints -  Fr./
Brannon BurnsDistance5-8 So.Hickory Grove,SC/
York Comprehensive
Nolan ChiltonMulti5-8
150
150Sr.Burlington,NC/
Williams
Braxton FordMid. Dist. -  Sr.Winston-Salem,NC/
Parkland
Matthew FowlerDistance5-9
130
130Jr.Concord,NC/
CFA Academy
Justin GlazeSprints -  Fr.Riviera Beach,FL/
Suncoast
Javier Gomez-WilsonJumps5-11 So.Hope Mill,NC/
S.View
Marquis GrahamJumps5-8
145
145Jr.Asheboro,NC/
Asheboro
Jordan GrantSprints5-4 Fr.Charlotte,NC/
E.Mecklenburg
Jaylen HallSprints5-10
155
155Jr.Charlotte,NC/
Olympic
Antonio HowardSprints/Jumps5-8
165
165Jr.Hampton,VA/
Bethel
Tyler JohnsonSprints5-9 Fr.Conover,NC/
Newton-Conover
Tyler Leach-DavidsonJumps -  Fr.Venice,FL/
Venice
Rashod LynchJumps6-2 Fr.Forest City,NC/
R-S Central
Bernard MalloyDistance5-8
125
125Jr.Salisbury,NC/
Christ The King
William MayfieldSprints -  Fr.Mount Airy,NC/
Mt. Airy
Rashaun NobleSprints/Hurdles5-10
145
145Sr.High Point,NC/
Andrews
Brien PittmanSprints6-0 Sr.Greensboro,NC/
Randleman
Elijah PurandaSprints5-8 Fr.Charlotte,NC/
Independence
Erick Ramirez-RamosDistance5-5
120
120Jr.Dobson,NC/
Surry Central
Everette RhymerDistance6-2
150
150So.Lexington,NC/
S.Davidson
Adrian RudisellThrows6-0 So.Salisbury,NC/
N.Rowan
Jesse SchronceMulti6-0
160
160Jr.Taylorsville,NC/
Alexander Cenral
Chandon SmithSprints/Hurdles -  Jr.Statesville,NC/
W.Iredell
EJ ThreattDistance5-8 Fr.Pageland,SC/
Central
Eddie UrbanDistance6-1 So.Spartanburg,SC/
Dorman/USC Upstate
Barja WalterSprints6-0 So.Charlotte,NC/
Hickory Grove
Joshua WarstlerJumps6-4 So.High Point,NC/
W.Davidson
Andrew WhiteheadDistance6-1 Fr.Wilmington,NC/
Hoggard
 
WomenEventHt. Cl.Hometown/
Previous School
Kori AddisonSprints5-3 Jr.Columbia,SC/
Spring Hill/Spartanburg Methodist
Raina AndrewsDistance5-5 So.Rock Hill,SC/
Homeschooled
Carmen BishopJumps5-6 So.Stanfield,NC/
W.Stanly
Sydney CockerhamDistance5-4 Fr.King,NC/
W.Stokes
Jessica DenverDistance5-2 Fr.Imlay City,MI/
Imlay City
Alexis DevlinSprints/Hurdles5-4 So.Orlando,FL/
Winter Park
Miracle Etim-AndyThrows -  Jr.Roanoke Rapids,NC/
Salem Academy
Gianna Gutierrez-PrincipeSprints5-5 Jr.Palm Harbor,FL/
Dunedin
Abigail HemricDistance5-6 So.Danbury,NC/
N.Stokes
Kierra JonesSprints -  Jr.Fayetteville,NC/
Britt
Mikayla JonesDistance5-6 Fr.Aurora,OH/
Aurora
Alyssa KrupaThrows5-7 Fr.Oxford,NC/
Webb
Tatyana LongThrows5-6 Jr.Mount Airy,NC/
Mt. Airy
Madison LoweryDistance5-6 Jr.China Grove,NC/
S.Rowan
Harmony MasonSprints -  Jr.Wake Forest,NC/
Wake Forest
Akeena MaxwellSprints5-7 Sr.Kannapolis,NC/
A.L. Brown
Mia MercerDistance5-5 Jr.Lexington,NC/
N.Davidson
Lauren Morrison-BellSprints5-4 So.Parkton,NC/
S.View
Rachel OverbyDistance5-4 Fr.Westfield,NC/
N.Stokes
Samantha PayneSprints -  Jr.High Point,NC/
Ledford
Skylar PayneSprints -  Jr.High Point,NC/
Ledford
Aislynn ReagleDistance5-6 So.Spring Hill,NC/
Summit
Saniya SmithSprints5-2 So.Charlotte,NC/
Mallard Creek/UNC Pembroke
Candace SwepsonThrows5-3 Sr.Durham,NC/
Reasearch Triangle
Leela TalaveraThrows5-7 So.Huntersville,NC/
Lincoln Charter
Makayla WardDistance5-6 Jr.Lexington,NC/
C.Davidson
MeKayla WhiteJumps5-11 Sr.Burlington,NC/
Williams
Mallory WitherspoonSprints5-2 So.High Point,NC/
Piedmont Classical

Head Coach: Jason Bryan (Anderson '08)

Assistant Coach (Sprints/Jumps): Sterling Jones (Lenoir-Rhyne '17)

Assistant Coach (Distance): Robert Marchinko (Kent State '94)

Assistant Coach (Throws): Don Hesprich

TEAM PHOTO

Track/Field Team Photo

SPONSORS