Roster

Printable Version
MenEventHt./
Wt.
Wt.Cl.Hometown/
Previous School
Ethan BemisDistance5-9
140
140Fr.Concord,NC/
NW Cabarrus
Logan BemisDistance5-10
145
145Fr.Concord,NC/
NW Cabarrus
Henry BrennerDistance5-9
125
125Jr.Winter Park,FL/
Winter Park
Curtis CarmackDistance5-7
140
140Jr.Miamisburg,OH/
Miamisburg
Rontrel FeltonDistance5-7
140
140Fr.Hope Mills,NC/
Southview
Aly HelalMiddle Dist.6-1
170
170Jr.Cairo,EGYPT/
Nermien Ismail
Tom Joyce400m/800m5-11
150
150Fr.New Castle,ENGLAND/
St. Thomas More
Drew LakeDistance5-8
145
145Jr.Greensboro,NC/
Page
AJ MeadowsDistance5-9
140
140Jr.Kannapolis,NC/
A.L Brown
Joey MonfortSprint5-10
170
170So.Salisbury,MD/
Wicomico
Jai MorrowJumps5-8
145
145Fr.Bluffton,SC/
May River
Kyle RhodesDistance5-9
115
115Fr.Ronda, NC/
E.Wikes
Alec SlusserSprint6-1
190
190Jr.Chicago,IL/
Panther Creek(NC)
Austin SnideDistance5-8
140
140Fr.Yorktown,VA/
Graffton
Michal SwepsonDistance5-7
140
140So.Durham,NC/
Research Triangle
Elyjah ThomasThrows6-3
185
185Fr.Mt. Airy,NC/
E.Surry
Dallas VannPole Vault5-6
150
150So.Wendell,NC/
Corinth Holders
Evan WimbishSprint5-10
170
170Sr.Charlotte,NC/
Cannon School
 
WomenEventHt. Cl.Hometown/
Previous School
Abbie AdamsDistance5-4 Jr.Piedmont,SC/
Wren
Jhalisa BellThrows5-8 Fr.San Diego,CA/
Scripps Ranch
Maddie BohannonSprint5-4 Fr.Mocksville,NC/
Davie Co.
Christina D'AmelioDistance5-3 Fr.Kannapolis,NC/
A.L Brown
Nikki ElminowskiDistance5-4 Jr.Monroe,NC/
Piedmont
Siearra EmmersonSprint5-9 Fr.Winston Salem,NC/
Parkland
Lea HartwigMiddle Dist.5-8 Fr.Witten,GERMAN/
Ruhr Gymnasium
Jordan HuntDistance5-5 Sr.Lexington,NC/
W.Davidson
Patience HuntDistance5-8 So.Lexington,NC/
W.Davidson
Cicely KendrickJumps5-8 Fr.Decatur,GA/
Arabia Mountain
Taylor MarshallSprint5-8 Fr.Winston Salem,NC/
Salem Academy
Hannah MercerDistance5-4 So.Lexington,NC/
N.Davidson
Heidi MuellerThrows -  Fr.Waxhaw, N.C./
Lexie PettyDistance5-5 Jr.Kannapolis,NC/
A.L Brown
Samiyah RasheedHJ/Throws5-7 Fr.Concord,NC/
NW Cabarrus
Paula SellersDistance5-4 Fr.Caceres,SPAIN/
IES Pacheco
Destini ShaverSprint5-3 Fr.Salisbury,NC/
W.Rowan

Head Coach: Jason Bryan (Anderson '08)

Assistant Coach: Max Coleman (High Point '14)

Assistant Coach: Robert Marchinko (Kent State '94)

Assistant Coach: Danny Misenheimer (Appalchian State '04)

TEAM PHOTO

Track/Field Team Photo

SPONSORS