Roster

Alphabetical | NumericalPrintable Version
#NamePos.Ht./
Wt.
Wt.Cl.Hometown/
Previous School
1Gavin RoseWR5-10
170
170Sr.Winter Park,FL/
Winter Park
2Caleb AllenDB5-9
150
150Jr.Covington,GA/
Eastside
3Lovelle WilliamsWR5-10
165
165So.Charlotte,NC/
Mallard Creek
4Jakevious WrightRB5-10
180
180Fr.Lumpkin,GA/
Stewart Co.
5Demonte GoodRB5-10
185
185Jr.Newport News,VA/
Warwick
6Chylon ThomasWR5-9
175
175So.Elgin,SC/
Gray Collegiate Academy
7Jeremiah FergusonLB6-0
220
220So.Greenville,SC/
Southside/N.Greenville
8Nasjzae BryantRB5-10
215
215So.Charlotte,NC/
Mallard Creek
9Ken Avent IIIQB6-1
210
210So.Faison,NC/
Kenan
10Kolby EasleyWR6-2
190
190Jr.Dothan,AL/
Northview/Ft. Scott CC
11Will SweeperWR6-0
185
185Jr.Irmo,SC/
Dutch Fork/Lackawanna JC
12Brandon StewartQB6-1
185
185RFr.Upper Marlboro,MD/
St. Vincent Pallotti
13Cris PageDB6-0
170
170Sr.Atlanta,GA/
Heritage
14Kendall DavisQB6-1
170
170So.Prattville,AL/
Chilton Co./N.Alabama
15Elijah BanksDB6-0
165
165So.Lewisville,NC/
Mt. Tabor
16Dorrien BagleyDB5-11
180
180Fr.Chester,SC/
Chester
17Robert CheryDL6-3
240
240So.Fairburn,GA/
Our Lady of Mercy
18Kaylon WadeQB5-11
160
160Fr.Grover,NC/
Kings Mountain
19Will SheehanWR6-0
165
165RFr.Graniteville,SC/
Midland Valley
20Brenden WestbrookDB6-4
170
170So.Salisbury,NC/
Carson
21Landen JohnsonLB6-1
205
205Fr.High Point,NC/
Dudley
22Jordan GreggDB5-10
160
160So.Sumter,SC/
Sumter
23Trey MurrayDB6-0
170
170Jr.Walterboro,SC/
Colleton County
24Cedrick Gervin IIDB6-0
165
165Jr.Atlanta,GA/
Whitewater
25Jeremy HarveyDB5-11
165
165Fr.Sopchoppy,FL/
Wakulla
26Zavion HamiltonRB6-1
195
195Fr.Winston-Salem,NC/
Reagan
27Trajen WomackDB5-8
165
165Fr.Durham,NC/
Hillside Tech
28Izaiah TaylorDB6-0
170
170Fr.Acworth,GA/
Allatoona
29LaDarius ParkerRB5-6
180
180So.Lancaster,SC/
Buford
30Eric GibsonLB5-11
195
195Jr.Salisbury,NC/
N.Rowan
31Kendall LovettLB6-2
205
205Fr.Ludowici,GA/
Long Co.
32Andrew BynumRB6-0
190
190Jr.Wilkesboro,NC/
Wilkes Central
33Dainel ParkerRB5-7
180
180Fr.Oakland Park,FL/
N.Broward Prep
34LJ MelvinLB5-11
200
200Sr.Fayetteville,NC/
Britt
35Kobe BranchDB6-0
170
170Fr.Stone Mountain,GA/
Stephenson
36Josh SmithHB6-0
230
230Sr.Dacula,GA/
Heritage/The Citadel
37Chandler JonesRB5-9
180
180RFr.Iron Station,NC/
E.Lincoln
38D'verik DanielDB5-10
200
200Fr.Gainesville,FL/
Gainesville
39Brian WomackDB5-10
185
185Fr.Danville,VA/
Dan River
40Chris CarterLB6-2
210
210Fr.Spotsylvania,VA/
Monroe/Fork Union
41Adam RowsonLB5-11
195
195Jr.Elgin,SC/
Lugoff-Elgin
43Christian BennettLB5-11
210
210Fr.Salisbury,NC/
E.Rowan
44Tay StephensDL6-1
255
255So.Ahoskie,NC/
Hertford Co.
45Joe CamaraDL6-3
260
260Fr.Concord,NC/
NW Cabarrus
46Lukas ScottLB6-1
190
190Fr.Stanfield,NC/
W.Stanly
47Davis GleisnerLB5-10
195
195RFr.Clayton,NC/
Clayton
49Casey HullLB6-3
220
220So.Mount Airy,NC/
N.Surry
50John OxceDL6-1
260
260Fr.High Point,NC/
SW Guilford
51Alan AlfordLB6-1
205
205So.Rock Hill,SC/
Northwestern
52Zach LeciusLB6-1
190
190Sr.Ft. Myers,FL/
Fort Myers
53Cameron Ivy-YoungOL6-2
295
295Fr.Hinesville,GA/
Bradwell Institute
54Adam DiSenaLB6-0
225
225RFr.Willow Springs,NC/
Wake Christian Academy
55Kevin NortonOL6-1
280
280Sr.Hamlet,NC/
Richmond Sr.
56Zach BondLB6-1
200
200RFr.Bluffton,SC/
Hayward Academy
57Luke CerasiDL6-2
270
270RFr.Apex,NC/
Apex Friendship
58Dazon MillsLB6-3
185
185Fr.Glennville,GA/
Long Co.
59Christian CampbellLB6-0
215
215Fr.Clermont,FL/
Lake Minneola
60Zach BryantOL5-10
270
270Fr.Richfield,NC/
Albemarle
62Josh SimmonsOL6-4
260
260Fr.Weaverville,NC/
Roberson
63Rafi NietoDL6-2
230
230Fr.Williamsburg,VA/
Warhill
64Kerin CastilloOL6-3
250
250Sr.Wilmington,NC/
New Hanover
65Jagger JonesOL6-4
280
280Fr.Buford,GA/
Lanier
66Demetrius BlackwellOL6-4
250
250Sr.Spring Lake,NC/
Pineforest
67Nick CastroOL6-0
250
250Fr.Charlotte,NC/
Cox Mill
68Ty WorleyOL6-3
315
315Fr.Cerro Gordo,NC/
S.Columbus
69Alex NelsonK/P6-0
170
170Fr.Chapin,SC/
Chapin
70Darius JacksonOL6-4
255
255Jr.Loris,SC/
Loris
71Zyricq RufusOL6-3
290
290Fr.Dalzell,SC/
Crestwood
72Conner KelleyOL6-2
265
265So.Harrisburg,NC/
Hickory Ridge
73Marco Antonio LopezOL6-2
295
295RFr.Hamptonville,NC/
Starmount
74Zach MayoOL6-2
280
280Sr.Mt. Pleasant,NC/
Mt. Pleasant
76Blake BridgesOL6-4
290
290RFr.Snellville,GA/
Brookwood
77Tevon Davies-NnoromOL6-4
285
285Fr.Land O' Lakes,FL/
Sunlake
78Qua HarrisOL6-2
250
250Sr.Mooresville,NC/
Mooresville
80Caleb SmithWR5-11
170
170RFrCharlotte,NC/
Victory Christian
81Ty GeorgeWR6-0
170
170Fr.Fayetteville,NC/
Westover
82Justice CrawfordWR5-9
170
170RFr.Raleigh,NC/
Wake Forest/Jireh Prep
83Roman WhiteWR5-9
170
170Jr.Waxhaw,NC/
Cuthbertson
84Dominic BurnamWR5-11
170
170Fr.Dallas,GA/
E.Paulding
85Keaton ChambersLS6-2
205
205Fr.York,SC/
York Compehensive
86Brandon ChristianTE6-3
205
205Fr.Albemarle,NC/
Albemarle
87Marquise LeachWR6-4
185
185Fr.Ft. Stewart,GA/
Bradwell Institute
88Deland ThomasTE6-4
215
215RFr.Brevard,NC/
Rosman
89Cameron HardieWR5-8
180
180So.Halifax,Nova Scotia,CANADA/
RICC
92Ryan EdwardsDL6-3
230
230So.Mount Airy,NC/
Mt. Airy
93Jonathan MontagueDL6-1
265
265RFr.Midland,NC/
United Faith Christian Academy
94Dalton EllerDL5-11
260
260RFr.Charlotte,NC/
Independence
95Cameron DavisDL5-11
260
260Sr.Douglas,GA/
Coffee Co.
96Steve HunterDL5-11
280
280Fr.Enfield,NC/
Rocky Mount Prep
97Steven ThurstonDL5-11
255
255So.Spencer,NC/
N.Rowan
98Clayton CrileK/P6-2
195
195Fr.Duncan,SC/
Byrnes
Kai ArmstrongDB5-9
135
135Fr.Vernon,CT/
Rockville
Christopher BowdenLB5-11
215
215Fr.Atlanta,GA/
Grady
Kenneth BradshawRB5-8
185
185RFr.Orlando,FL/
Lake Nona
Jacob BrendleOL5-11
295
295RFr.Winston-Salem,NC/
Parkland Magnet
Gione BuchananDB5-10
165
165Fr.Brandenton,FL/
Manatee
Stephen Creech IITE6-1
200
200RFr.Pinnacle,NC/
E.Surry
Deon EdwardsQB5-9
165
165Fr.Rochester,NY/
Wilson Magnet
Blake FergusonTE6-0
225
225Fr.Concord,NC/
Northside Christian Academy
Ke'Vaughn HobbsDL6-4
185
185Fr.Jacksonville,FL/
Atlantic Coast
Cole HopkinsLB6-3
225
225RFr.Waxhaw,NC/
Marvin Ridge/Jacksonville
Jakob LenardQB6-1
185
185Fr.Greensboro,NC/
N.Guilford
Marqui McCullumDB5-8
170
170Fr.Columbus,GA/
Hardaway
Jalen PearsonDB6-1
185
185Fr.Lyman,SC/
Chapman
Keundre RiasDL6-1
275
275Jr.Conyers,GA/
Heritage/Ft. Valley St.
Jaden RiceWR5-11
170
170Fr.Spartanburg,SC/
Spartanburg
Larkin SatterwhiteWR6-2
170
170Fr.Gastonia,NC/
Forestview
Romero SmallsDB5-11
170
170Fr.Hinesville,GA/
Bradwell Institute
Troy StameyRB -  Fr./
Rosman
Devonte TanksleyWR5-10
160
160So.Gainsville,FL/
Eastside
JahBriel WalkerDB6-2
185
185RFr.Georgetown,SC/
Georgetown
Austin WilliamsDB5-10
185
185Fr.Creedmore,NC/
S.Granville
Bryce WilliamsonOL6-3
335
335RFr.North Augusta,SC/
N.Augusta
Ty'Quan WilliamsonDB5-9
155
155RFr.Woodbine,GA/
Camden Co.
Trent WimberlyRB6-0
220
220Fr.Rincon,GA/
S.Effington
Nate WyseDL5-10
260
260Fr.Sofia,NC/
E.Forsyth

Head Coach: Curtis Walker (Catawba '92)

Offensive Coordinator/Quarterbacks: Dustin Ward (Illinois '03)

Offensive Line/Run Game Coordinator: Nygel Pearson (SC State '08)

Def. Line/Equipment Coordinator/Pro Liason: Radell Lockhart (Catawba '01)

Wide Receivers: Corey Ready (Catawba '06)

Recruiting Coordinator/Running Backs: Mark Weycker (Wisconsin-LaCrosse)

Safeties/Special Teams: Waymond Jackson (South Carolina '10)

Tight Ends: Tim Pangburn (Catawba '15)

Inside Linebackers: Trey Evans (Catawba '18)

Outside Linebackers: Joe Pinyan (Appalachian St.)

Cornerbacks: Jared Smith

Offensive Assistant: Ian Tollman

TEAM PHOTO

Football Team Photo

SPONSORS