More Headlines

Today's Events

Lacrosse (W) vs. NORTH GREENVILLE, 4:00VideoStats
Basketball (W) @ Queens, 6:00AudioVideoStats
Basketball (M) @ Queens, 8:00AudioVideoStats

Calendar

«March 2019»
1
March 1

Tennis (W) vs. JC SMITH

Baseball @ Lincoln Memorial 4 p.m.

2
March 2

Baseball @ Lincoln Memorial 1 p.m.

Basketball (W) vs. ANDERSON 2 p.m.

Softball @ North Georgia 2 p.m.

Softball vs. Palm Beach Atlantic 4 p.m.

Baseball @ Lincoln Memorial 4 p.m.

Basketball (M) vs. ANDERSON 4 p.m.

3
March 3

Softball vs. Palm Beach Atlantic 10 a.m.

Lacrosse (M) vs. WALSH 1 p.m.

Softball @ North Georgia 2 p.m.

4
March 4

Golf (W) @ Low Country Inv. - Day 1 (Crescent Pointe GC)

Tennis (M) vs. Edinboro

Tennis (W) vs. Florida Southern

Golf (M) in RENDLEMAN INV. - Day 1 (SALISBURY CC)

5
March 5

Golf (M) in RENDLEMAN INV. - Day 2 (SALISBURY CC)

Tennis (W) vs. Palm Beach Atlantic

Tennis (M) vs. Palm Beach Atlantic

Golf (W) @ Low Country Inv. - Day 2 (Crescent Pointe GC)

Baseball vs. USC AIKEN 4 p.m.

6
March 6

Tennis (M) vs. West Liberty

Tennis (W) vs. West Liberty

Basketball (M) in SAC Tournament (1st Round)

Basketball (W) in SAC Tournament (1st Round)

Lacrosse (M) vs. GROVE CITY 1 p.m.

Softball @ King 1 p.m.

Softball @ King 3 p.m.

Baseball @ North Greenville (Fluer Field) 6 p.m.

7
March 7

Track/Field @ Coastal Carolina Invite (Day 1)

Lacrosse (W) vs. FLORIDA SOUTHERN 1 p.m.

8
March 8

Track/Field @ Coastal Carolina Invite (Day 2)

Track/Field @ NCAA Indoor Championships (Day 1)

Softball @ Francis Marion 4 p.m.

Softball @ Francis Marion 6 p.m.

Baseball vs. ANDERSON 6 p.m.

9
March 9

Track/Field @ NCAA Indoor Championships (Day 2)

Basketball (W) @ SAC Tournemant (Semifinals)

Basketball (M) @ SAC Tournemant (Semifinals)

Track/Field @ Coastal Carolina Invite (Day 3)

Tennis (M) vs. LINCOLN MEMORIAL 11 a.m.

Tennis (W) vs. LINCOLN MEMORIAL 11 a.m.

Lacrosse (W) @ Newberry 1 p.m.

Baseball vs. ANDERSON 1 p.m.

Baseball vs. ANDERSON 4 p.m.

Lacrosse (M) @ Newberry 6 p.m.

10
March 10

Basketball (M) @ SAC Tournemant (Championship)

Basketball (W) @ SAC Tournemant (Championship)

11
March 11

Golf (M) @ Hargett Memorial - Day 1 (Stonebridge CC)

12
March 12

Golf (M) @ Hargett Memorial - Day 2 (Stonebridge CC)

Baseball vs. INDIANA,PA 1 p.m.

Tennis (M) vs. COKER 1 p.m.

Tennis (W) vs. COKER 1 p.m.

Lacrosse (W) vs. WEST CHESTER 2 p.m.

Baseball vs. INDIANA,PA 4 p.m.

13
March 13

Swimming @ NCAA Championships (Day 1)

14
March 14

Swimming @ NCAA Championships (Day 2)

Softball vs. BLOOMSBURG 1 p.m.

Softball vs. BLOOMSBURG 3 p.m.

15
March 15

Track/Field @ Lenoir-Rhyne Inv. (Day 1)

Track/Field @ Charlotte 49er Classic (Day 1)

Swimming @ NCAA Championships (Day 3)

Baseball vs. CARSON-NEWMAN 6 p.m.

16
March 16

Track/Field @ Charlotte 49er Classic (Day 2)

Swimming @ NCAA Championships (Day 4)

Track/Field @ Lenoir-Rhyne Inv. (Day 2)

Softball vs. TUSCULUM 1 p.m.

Baseball vs. CARSON-NEWMAN 1 p.m.

Softball vs. TUSCULUM 3 p.m.

Baseball vs. CARSON-NEWMAN 4 p.m.

Lacrosse (W) vs. COKER 4 p.m.

Lacrosse (M) vs. COKER 7 p.m.

1718
March 18

Golf (M) @ North Greenville Inv. - Day 1 (Columbia CC)

Lacrosse (W) vs. ROLLINS 2 p.m.

19
March 19

Golf (M) @ North Greenville Inv. - Day 2 (Columbia CC)

Softball @ Queens 1 p.m.

Softball @ Queens 3 p.m.

Baseball @ Lander 6 p.m.

20
March 20

Tennis (W) @ Lenoir-Rhyne 1 p.m.

Tennis (M) @ Lenoir-Rhyne 1 p.m.

Lacrosse (W) vs. WINGATE 4 p.m.

Lacrosse (M) vs. WINGATE 7 p.m.

2122
March 22

Tennis (M) @ Mars Hill 1 p.m.

Tennis (W) @ Mars Hill 1 p.m.

Baseball @ Coker 2 p.m.

23
March 23

Lacrosse (W) vs. LINCOLN MEMORIAL 11 a.m.

Baseball @ Coker noon

Lacrosse (M) vs. LINCOLN MEMORIAL 1 p.m.

Softball @ Carson-Newman 1 p.m.

Softball @ Carson-Newman 3 p.m.

Baseball @ Coker 3 p.m.

2425
March 25

Golf (W) @ Sunoco/Campbell Oil Inv. - Day 1 (River Landing GC)

Golf (M) @ Bearcat Invitational - Day 1 (Greenwood CC)

26
March 26

Golf (W) @ Sunoco/Campbell Oil Inv. - Day 2 (River Landing GC)

Golf (M) @ Bearcat Invitational - Day 2 (Greenwood CC)

Tennis (M) @ Wingate 2 p.m.

Tennis (W) @ Wingate 2 p.m.

Softball @ Lenoir-Rhyne 3 p.m.

Baseball @ Mount Olive 4 p.m.

Softball @ Lenoir-Rhyne 5 p.m.

272829
March 29

Track/Field @ Montreat Inv. (Day 1)

Baseball @ Lenoir-Rhyne 6 p.m.

30
March 30

Track/Field @ Montreat Inv. (Day 2)

Lacrosse (M) @ Mars Hill 1 p.m.

Softball vs. ANDERSON 1 p.m.

Tennis (W) vs. CARSON-NEWMAN 1 p.m.

Tennis (M) vs. CARSON-NEWMAN 1 p.m.

Baseball @ Lenoir-Rhyne 1 p.m.

Lacrosse (W) @ Mars Hill 3 p.m.

Softball vs. ANDERSON 3 p.m.

Baseball @ Lenoir-Rhyne 4 p.m.

31

Mouse over the red calendar dates to display events on those days. Click to open the full-size calendar.


TEAM PHOTO

Baseball Team Photo

SPONSORS